Results

Member Results

Steve Bailey

Show graph
BOF number 190956 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7189 | Current Ranking 691st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Brown
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:20:57 39th 1154
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:48:49 69th 1147
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts BLUE 00:57:42 8th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:22:47 10th 1217
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men 00:39:09 4th 1182
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 06 (M60, W40) 00:43:02 14th 1195
05/03/22 BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:57:55 5th 1206
27/02/22 South East League Event Short Brown 01:12:58 14th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) Short Brown 00:58:54 1st 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:18:20 26th 1152
29/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:44:39 8th 1153
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Blue 01:10:51 19th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:17:37 8th 1180
04/12/21 Bramshill Saturday Event Short Blue 00:58:21 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Blue 01:07:15 15th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Green 00:46:18 9th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:12:44 53rd 1131
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 2 00:57:31 20th 1131
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:13:11 40th 1134
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 00:51:36 30th 1113
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:57:06 16th 1130
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C7 00:43:23 27th 1142
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:16:49 15th 1191
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:16:49 29th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:25:44 43rd 1105
27/06/21 Golden Cap and Stonebarrow Blue 01:03:41 8th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60) 01:32:21 13th 1184
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (M60) 01:05:49 25th 1129
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Blue 01:25:53 30th 1146 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:09:41 38th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Blue 01:02:42 14th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:15:39 33rd 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:01:52 35th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:51:06 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 WIM Regional BLUE 01:18:08 16th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:40:03 12th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/20 BADO - Wessex Night League Score 01:00:07
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:04:23 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:21:41 18th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:05:21 9th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Blue 01:10:42 37th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ 00:38:27 4th 1174
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:40:46 39th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:48:39 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:01:18 5th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:53:53 12th 1161
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:04:44 18th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 01:39:49 12th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:00:21 22nd 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****