Results

Member Results

Steve Bailey

Show graph
BOF number 190956 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7238 | Current Ranking 642nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Light Green 00:36:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Short Green 00:31:23 1st 998 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 V Sh Green 00:38:02 1st 1133
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:21:26 25th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Green 00:54:36 34th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:04:17 25th 1138
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Brown 01:17:52 33rd 1159 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:02:43 21st 1186
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 01:19:37 35th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Short Blue 01:21:15 11th 1060 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 2 01:02:34 13th 1181
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C30 00:36:05 20th 1212
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:14:04 49th 1182
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C30 01:10:19 45th 1181
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:52:45 64th 1157
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C30 01:08:52 19th 1217
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:57:03 26th 1166
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:22:55 27th 1196
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:22:05 16th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:42:02 51st 1137
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:01:37 106th 1122
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:17:24 41st 1136
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:14:52 13th 1209
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Short Brown 01:12:06 8th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Green 00:50:12 5th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:09:52 13th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) 01:18:34 32nd 1238
18/02/23 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:24:06 22nd 1168
15/02/23 MLS Puttenham Common Brown 01:18:28 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:14:32 22nd 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:09:16 25th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 6: GREEN MEN 00:53:16 26th 1065
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Brown 01:43:53 41st 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Blue 00:55:32 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 01:14:11 19th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Brown 01:47:04 32nd 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:14:01 31st 1218
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:25:35 32nd 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Brown 01:21:12 24th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Short Brown 01:32:29 28th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/22 Puttenham local lope Blue 01:16:12 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/08/22 MV Urban event 2 WO/MV 01:08:13 14th 1148
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:35:50 28th 1173
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 4 01:36:44 40th 1161
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:00:38 45th 1179
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 4 01:04:31 49th 1155
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 4 01:16:11 34th 1190
16/07/22 SEOUL Cove Regional Urban 3 00:53:28 8th 1129
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Blue 00:39:24 7th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Blue 00:54:10 8th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****