Results

Member Results

Tommy Heap

Show graph
BOF number 192851 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6198 | Current Ranking 2065th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Brown 01:35:58 8th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16) 01:09:19 5th 1277
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20)
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Blue 00:39:19 2nd 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 00:52:07 3rd 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 00:50:41 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:39:34 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue M16 00:56:35 1st
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 00:52:28 6th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:48:32 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 00:58:46 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:32:26 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:32:14 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:50:04 12th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:38:34 11th Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 00:57:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:05:28 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:45:05 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:38:04 8th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:15:02 11th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8A - Green - Men M18- 00:36:27 5th
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:34:34 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:44:23 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Blue 00:51:03 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 00:49:04 2nd
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:42:18 5th
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:00:37 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 00:43:02 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:28:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 00:57:54 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:41:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:03:45 17th
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:40:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:20:39 2nd
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 8 00:31:41 1st
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 01:34:46 31st
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:16:48 3rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:12:11 2nd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:18:31
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red1 00:32:15 9th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:52:43 18th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:45:01 12th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:56:56 37th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 01:03:30 15th
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:18:22 7th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:32:47 1st
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:28:33 16th
01/06/19 SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) Sprint 00:17:21 8th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:32:19 4th
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 14 (M14) 00:49:39 5th