Results

Member Results

Tommy Heap

Tommy Heap
BOF number 192851 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7949 | Current Ranking 120th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 SAX Regional event Brown 01:19:24 3rd 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Black 01:54:36 6th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/24 SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley Blue 00:43:19 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:20:05
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) 00:30:44 10th 1302
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:38:58 14th 1328
06/04/24 SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood Blue 00:56:25
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 01:37:10 23rd 1287
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 00:29:30 25th 1299
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:21:34 85th 1299
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Brown 01:17:32 5th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) 00:59:02
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 64:09:00 3rd 1322
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 1 00:19:11 48th 1331
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 1 00:18:29 54th 1323
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 1 00:18:59 15th
20/01/24 SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common Blue 00:39:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Black 01:14:03 6th 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Blue 00:39:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 00:57:09 13th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Brown 01:17:34 14th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Blue
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Black 01:12:52 4th 1304 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:18:57 7th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/23 SE Night Champs Course 2 00:34:47 1st 1287
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:06:44 5th 1320
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Brown 01:03:20 1st 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/23 SO - SOG A3 Blue 00:38:22 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Brown 01:12:13 6th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C36 00:34:50 12th 1300
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:11:46 20th 1288
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C36 01:25:19 51st 1211
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:29:50 4th 1325
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C36 01:11:34 13th 1298
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:33:12 7th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A1 00:17:26 8th 1271
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B1 00:16:04 14th 1242
10/06/23 SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM Sprint 00:12:19 1st
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:10:29 2nd 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/23 SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead Blue 00:46:11 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/23 SAX local event Blue 00:48:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/23 SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne Blue 00:42:06 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:46:19 33rd 1261
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:37:04 36th 1294
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:05 101st 1299
01/04/23 SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne Blue 00:41:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 01:19:49
19/03/23 MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat Green 00:32:55 1st 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 2 Short Brown 00:57:14 2nd 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) 01:13:10 15th 1288