Results

Member Results

Alice Bedwell

Show graph
BOF number 193261 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 7007 | Current Ranking 955th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:48:33 4th 1136
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:40:35 11th 1120
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 00:52:49 9th 1060 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Blue 00:56:12 44th 1012 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Medium 01:10:04 16th 1135
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4B 00:14:06 5th 1092
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W60 (W60) 00:13:01 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:13:01 4th 1139
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C11 00:38:22 14th 1087
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 01:05:19 3rd 1167
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C11 (W60) 01:05:19 5th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C11 (W60) 00:51:51 3rd 1146
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, W60) 00:56:49 1st 1142
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) 00:33:57
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:09:20 36th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Blue 00:59:16 28th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 BOK Local event Blue 01:13:57 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 00:58:24 26th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 WIM Regional BLUE 01:14:49 12th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShGreenV 00:26:45 1st 1116
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Brown 01:47:26 40th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:10:11 48th 1143
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:50:27 7th 1115
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:50:42 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 2019 Welsh League Event Blue 01:06:05 8th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 52:39:00 7th 1116
17/11/19 NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) Green 00:59:15 6th 1060 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 00:45:43 4th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 00:30:36 1st 1111
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:11:49 1st 1137
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F12 00:12:04 2nd 1126
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F12 (W55, W60) 00:12:04 2nd
23/06/19 2019 Welsh League Event Brown 01:33:26 14th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Blue 01:14:29 9th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/19 BOK Urban Series 5 Blue 00:47:42 36th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:53:08 32nd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:02:55 31st 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 2019 Welsh League Event & All Wales Scout Championships Brown 01:13:24 9th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:44:54 4th 1163
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 01:04:13 8th 1140
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:40:39 32nd 1116
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:14:00 3rd 1137
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Blue 00:49:59 15th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:45:54 26th 1169 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:28:21 1st 1159
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:51:42 18th 1131
03/02/19 WIM Regional Blue 01:07:53 40th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Blue 01:13:27 24th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Blue 01:01:37 33rd 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 WML 12 British Camp - West Midlands League 12 2019 Blue 00:50:25 14th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****