Results

Member Results

Peter Dudman

Show graph
BOF number 194861 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6315 | Current Ranking 1827th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:22:03 64th 1032
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:54:51 66th 843 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:00:13 47th 1070
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:23:59 14th 943 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Blue 00:52:46 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Blue 01:03:36 20th 1012 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:39:26 48th 1056
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:56:32 63rd 1012
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:25:12 65th 1030
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 01:14:38 72nd 967
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 01:38:39 71st 958
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:51:36 63rd 995
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:54:01 26th 1063
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:29:32 42nd 1045
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:57:51 113th 815
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:00:35 16th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:54:45 14th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:49:42 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:34:55 33rd 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:49:14 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:55:50 120th 1044
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:18:47 101st 994
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:51:16
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:05:01 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:55:01
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:12:44 42nd 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:42:47 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:41:24 34th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:51:56 11th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:01:31 29th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:49:06 22nd 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:16:30 23rd 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:50:50 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:43:38 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:11:59 36th 1005 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:51:54 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 58:00:00
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue 01:10:03 39th 969 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:41:18 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:09:02 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Blue 01:18:11 32nd 902 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 01:03:14 20th 1001 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:40:41 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:41:05 48th 1021
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:18:03 48th 985 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Olive 01:14:25
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Blue 01:07:28 24th 1037 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:19:22 110th 950 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 4 MUV WSV 00:56:09 64th 925
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 6 Green Men 01:13:46 84th 1023