Results

Member Results

Peter Dudman

Show graph
BOF number 194861 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6346 | Current Ranking 1827th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:09:01 9th 1051 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:37:11 40th
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Green 00:51:22 12th 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:47:40 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:23:57 60th 870 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:49:56 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:07:45 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:53:19 50th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 01:04:10 79th 952 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 01:09:15 35th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:51:24 15th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:19:35 27th 1029 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:20:13 17th 978 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:19:01 74th 979
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:43:57 16th 1061
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 01:32:26 23rd 966 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:07:49 5th 1039 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:53:23 26th 1032 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 01:07:12 44th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:22:03 64th 1032
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:54:51 66th 843 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:00:13 47th 1070
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:23:59 14th 943 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Blue 00:52:46 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Blue 01:03:36 20th 1012 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:39:26 48th 1056
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:56:32 63rd 1012
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 01:25:12 65th 1030
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 01:14:38 72nd 967
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 01:38:39 71st 958
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:51:36 63rd 995
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:54:01 26th 1063
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:29:32 42nd 1045
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 4 00:57:51 113th 815
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:00:35 16th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:54:45 14th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:49:42 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:34:55 33rd 991 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:49:14 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:55:50 120th 1044
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:18:47 101st 994
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:51:16
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:05:01 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:55:01
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:12:44 42nd 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:42:47 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:41:24 34th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:51:56 11th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:01:31 29th 1021 Racing Chl: Gold *****