Results

Member Results

Kate McLuckie

Show graph
BOF number 196833 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:55:57 4th
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 9 01:03:55 16th
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:33:42 2nd
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 9 00:42:08 15th
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 9 00:50:27 9th
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:01:10 3rd
21/05/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 00:34:26 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Green 00:34:33 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 5 00:21:25 1st
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 00:55:20 7th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:33:46 40th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:20:42 12th
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:39:53 2nd
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:24:59 8th
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 3 00:14:33 8th
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:03:47 6th
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 7 00:12:25 7th
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 7 00:15:27 13th
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 7 00:13:02 10th
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Junior Women (Short Green) 00:35:29 3rd
05/03/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 00:36:13 9th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:43:23
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 5 00:30:10 2nd
09/02/22 Northern Night Cup 2 Short 00:43:16 3rd
26/01/22 Northern Night Cup 6 Short 00:29:00 1st
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:52:53 16th
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:14:17 7th
21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Junior - under 16s 00:12:30 10th
15/01/22 Moravian Saturday League Light Green 00:35:46 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 00:53:17 20th
31/10/21 Balfour Green 00:55:22 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 6 00:20:56 12th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8B Short Green Junio 00:30:25 2nd
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course F 00:30:42 2nd
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W14 00:53:49 8th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W14 00:36:05 7th
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Light Green 00:33:33 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C19 00:23:49 5th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C19 00:36:50 1st
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C19 00:36:50 4th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C19 00:35:47 1st
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Light Green 00:30:11 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 00:37:46 3rd
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:33:50 20th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Light Green 00:44:49 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/04/21 Moravian Saturday and Schools League Light Green 00:31:25 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Short 00:30:50 1st
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Green 00:41:07 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/20 MOR Altyre - Blairs Loch Level D night orienteering Short 47:14:00 3rd
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 33:24:00 19th Navigation Chl ****