Results

Member Results

Kate McLuckie

Show graph
BOF number 196833 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U6 00:30:34 4th
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Green 01:05:10 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green 35:03:00 4th Navigation Chl ****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 43:35:00 17th
02/02/20 Culloden Green 00:54:57 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Light Green 00:19:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:20:24 25th
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:45:39 52nd
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 62:42:00 27th Navigation Chl ****
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Short Green 00:45:37 1st Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Orange 00:28:04 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Orange 00:26:00 5th Navigation Chl ***
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 7 WYJ/MYJ 00:15:17 3rd
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:28:08 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:53:24 20th Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Orange 00:26:34 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 01:01:47 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Light Green 00:58:00 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C3 00:23:05 2nd
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C3 00:26:27 4th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C3 00:33:59 4th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:08:41 6th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C3 00:18:04 3rd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C3 00:30:48 2nd
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C3 00:29:02 3rd
30/06/19 Maroc Regional Event - Potarch Green 01:28:11 7th Navigation Chl *****
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Light Green 00:43:32 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Long Orange 30:17:00 3rd Navigation Chl ***
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 16 00:34:36 3rd
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 61:00:00 29th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:31:57 8th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:22:57 4th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) 00:11:55 11th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Orange 00:30:55 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Light Green 00:29:21 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 7 00:07:33 4th
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Orange 00:24:10 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:32:16 17th
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Light Green 00:35:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Light Green 00:34:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C10 00:30:21 1st
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 35:36:00 23rd Navigation Chl ****
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Light Green 00:52:07 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Light Green 00:46:30 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 7 00:12:24 3rd
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Short 00:30:51 28th
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 58:10:00 20th Navigation Chl ****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Yellow 00:13:11 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Orange 28:25:00 9th Navigation Chl ***
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 7 00:13:54 5th