Results

Member Results

Alan Yule

Show graph
BOF number 197707 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7195 | Current Ranking 663rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:28:28 14th 1188
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:41:40 26th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Black 01:59:44 23rd 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/10/21 SE Middle Distance Championships Brown 00:57:13 11th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Blue 00:53:16 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 00:51:14 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:45:24 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M50) 01:14:00 20th 1142
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 11 (M50) 02:15:48
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:53:36
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:47:29 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:55:16 24th 1185
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 02:29:35 23rd 1102
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 02:29:35 69th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:38:56 24th 1174
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 02:45:39
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:20:26 68th 1123
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 02:21:43
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:37:15 54th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:05:52 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:53:48 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 01:07:14 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:39:33 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 00:43:47 68th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:46:34
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 00:48:36 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:46:54 26th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:50:05 46th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:49:08 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 01:07:06 15th 1162
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:56:15 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:43:16 10th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:31:33 42nd 1120
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:07:35 18th 1254
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:48:35 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:16:51 12th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:49:40 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:27:19 23rd 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 00:52:22 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 00:50:38 22nd 1083
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:19:34
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 01:11:53
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:46:40 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:24:06
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 01:11:07 66th 1112
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:19:20 9th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:45:58 12th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 World Orienteering Day event & Kent Orienteering League Short blue 00:44:44 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:55:22 49th 1133
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:57:02 46th 1155