Results

Member Results

Alan Yule

Show graph
BOF number 197707 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7138 | Current Ranking 741st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 01:07:06 15th 1162
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:56:15 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:43:16 10th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:31:33 42nd 1120
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:07:35 18th 1254
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:48:35 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Brown 01:16:51 12th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:49:40 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:27:19 23rd 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 00:52:22 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 00:50:38 22nd 1083
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:19:34
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Blue 01:11:53
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:46:40 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:24:06
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 01:11:07 66th 1112
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:19:20 9th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:45:58 12th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 World Orienteering Day event & Kent Orienteering League Short blue 00:44:44 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:55:22 49th 1133
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:57:02 46th 1155
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:35:35 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:50:02 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:21:27 32nd 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:14:54 20th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:37:33 21st 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:56:04 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Black 128:42:00 15th 999 Navigation Chl *****