Results

Member Results

Thomas Aspin

Show graph
BOF number 198311 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 7721 | Current Ranking 201st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Brown 00:46:55
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 1 00:47:37 2nd
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:28:37 26th 1256
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-C 00:18:03 19th 1246
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:18:47 52nd 1249
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 02:18:47 52nd
01/09/19 Regional event Brown 00:52:58 6th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:54:44 6th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event A 00:19:24 5th 1284
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Black 00:53:08 14th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance A 00:41:55 3rd 1283
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle A 00:34:33 10th 1218
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Long 00:18:11 17th 1214
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:35:18 38th 1244
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:11:56 21st 1273
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 00:58:57 7th 1302
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 1 00:18:07 10th 1299
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 01:00:25 99th 1155
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:04:16 37th 1251
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:33:12 75th 1203
07/07/19 Urban event Course A 00:39:20 8th 1215
23/06/19 Regional event Brown 01:45:32 7th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/05/19 York City Trophy Event Course A 00:50:57 7th 1248
07/04/19 Acorn event Brown 01:29:32 11th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 8a Junior Men (Green) 00:37:05 7th 1185
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Green 00:43:42 2nd 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:49:57 5th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course A 00:15:25 9th 1233
25/08/18 White Rose Short Brown 00:47:10 20th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/07/18 Barnard Castle urban event 1 01:00:33 11th 1115
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 00:45:01 26th 1154
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 00:34:16
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20)
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:39:35 67th 1215
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:29 114th 1262
25/03/18 Acorn event Br 01:34:49 6th 1198
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Junior Men Green 00:35:26 4th 1171
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Brown 01:04:29
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 8A 00:49:16 15th 1198
07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Course 1 00:53:21 3rd 1195
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague Blu 00:54:18 4th 1216
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event Blu 00:33:32 1st 1232
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Sprint Course D 00:06:49
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 01:10:43 52nd 1156
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:58:56 31st 1209
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C34 00:58:00 15th 1249
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 01:25:53 47th 1155
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C34 01:03:29 34th 1201
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:47:05 15th 1072