Results

Member Results

Thomas Aspin

Show graph
BOF number 198311 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 7383 | Current Ranking 462nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 00:45:01 26th 1154
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 00:34:16
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20)
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:39:35 67th 1215
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:29 114th 1262
25/03/18 Acorn event Br 01:34:49 6th 1198
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Junior Men Green 00:35:26 4th 1171
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Brown 01:04:29
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 8A 00:49:16 15th 1198
07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Course 1 00:53:21 3rd 1195
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague Blu 00:54:18 4th 1216
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event Blu 00:33:32 1st 1232
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Sprint Course D 00:06:49
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C34
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C34 01:10:43 52nd 1156
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:58:56 31st 1209
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C34 00:58:00 15th 1249
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 01:25:53 47th 1155
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C34 01:03:29 34th 1201
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:47:05 15th 1072
29/10/16 York Indoor Orienteering Cup Men 00:18:55 5th
24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual M16 01:52:15 24th
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 3 01:21:22 85th
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 4 01:29:21 146th
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 4 01:36:26 158th
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 01:03:42 137th
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, M16, W20, W35) 01:06:15 86th
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H22 00:24:30 28th
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F2A 00:26:13 54th
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) 00:26:13 54th
30/05/16 YHOA Urban League D M/W 16- 00:14:09 5th
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 01:43:01 33rd
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL 8 (M16, M60) 01:35:57 29th
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 01:46:47 55th
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 00:23:43 61st
06/03/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event Blue 01:29:15 7th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/02/16 CLOK Regional event Green 01:11:19 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Green 00:59:15 38th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/15 JIRCs Weekend 5 - M14 00:45:57 28th
19/09/15 Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual 14 00:58:26 7th
30/08/15 White Rose Weekend LG 00:30:00 5th
29/08/15 White Rose Weekend Light Green 00:39:51 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C17 00:45:34 47th
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C17 01:37:51 71st
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C17 00:49:24 72nd
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) C17 00:22:26 59th
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) C17 00:41:29 33rd
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C17 01:00:08 56th
21/06/15 Horwich Sprint Event M16- 00:16:38 2nd
25/05/15 YHOA Urban League E M/W 16- 00:29:26