Results

Member Results

Alan Williamson

Show graph
BOF number 199341 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6683 | Current Ranking 1322nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ 00:30:51 7th 1040
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:42:43 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:07:59 24th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 00:37:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:09:47 10th 1036 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:59:53 17th 1107
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:41:09 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:42:38 10th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:46:41 24th 1039
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 00:50:31 2nd 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 00:53:24 2nd 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:41:26 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:52:00 24th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:41:47 9th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:39:58 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:45:59 9th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:05:31 15th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:50:06 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:45:45 8th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:42:41 7th 1089
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:01:03 2nd 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:23:26 5th 1115
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:06:53 16th 1104
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 00:54:51 22nd 1097
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:35:39 15th 1107
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 00:50:26 9th 1120
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:08:35 42nd 1068
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:29:46 17th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:55:52 29th 1052
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:12:25 24th 1082
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 00:52:54 9th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 01:07:00 33rd 964 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:35:05 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:42:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:37:19 9th 1099
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:37:11 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Green 00:42:23 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Vets Short Green 00:31:53 2nd 1068
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Green 00:54:15 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:41:45 1st 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 01:06:04 45th 922 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:38:30
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:26:33 4th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:44:21 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:34:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 00:58:54
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:41:26 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 56:44:00 15th 1039 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:34:32 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:39:02 2nd 1094 Navigation Chl *****