Results

Member Results

Alan Williamson

Show graph
BOF number 199341 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6629 | Current Ranking 1374th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:51:44 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 00:45:52 4th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:17:11 17th 1116
19/03/22 SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill Green 00:34:29 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:40:05 3rd 1073
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 00:52:11
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Green 00:37:34 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Green 00:46:44 4th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, near Stoughton, NW of Chichester Green 00:35:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:02:57 9th 1030 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 00:51:59 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Green 00:44:55 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 00:48:58 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:00:54 4th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Green 00:44:30 7th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 01:10:18 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:40:26
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 00:56:05 15th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Green 01:11:11 8th Navigation Chl *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:35:46 7th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:38:21 3rd Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:35:03 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ 00:30:51 7th 1040
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Green 00:42:43 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:07:59 24th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SO SOG S3, Abbots Wood, Arlington, Hailsham Green 00:37:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:09:47 10th 1036 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:59:53 17th 1107
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:41:09 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:42:38 10th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:46:41 24th 1039
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 00:50:31 2nd 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 00:53:24 2nd 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Green 00:41:26 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:52:00 24th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:41:47 9th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) Green 00:39:58 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:45:59 9th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:05:31 15th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:50:06 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 00:45:45 8th 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:42:41 7th 1089
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:01:03 2nd 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:23:26 5th 1115
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:06:53 16th 1104
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 00:54:51 22nd 1097
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:35:39 15th 1107
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 00:50:26 9th 1120
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:08:35 42nd 1068