Results

Member Results

Mark Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 201723 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6915 | Current Ranking 1022nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne Blue 01:27:07 20th 1107 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 01:10:13 26th 1040 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/05/22 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne Course 2 00:37:05 28th 1032
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:48:41 35th 1132
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Blue 00:56:28 15th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Blue 01:10:04 40th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:50:36 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:16:38 7th 1186
11/12/21 SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:43:28 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 2 01:05:56 7th 1139
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Blue 01:18:05 31st 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:50:04 36th 1019 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Blue 01:02:13 16th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:41:31 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:58:14 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:18:10 23rd 1199
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:58:44 57th 1071
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:03:00 13th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Blue 01:10:05 25th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:04:37 34th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:20:37 17th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:10:32 21st 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:44:41 61st 1150
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:05:34 13th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 00:45:47
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:05:15 49th 1146
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:44:30 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:54:05 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:12:40 13th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:59:40 32nd 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:45:12 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:27:29 29th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:37:17 54th 1160
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:02:11 70th 1143
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:32:58 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:04:22 32nd 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:00:40 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 01:00:02 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:17:51 27th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 01:21:06
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:53:53 5th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:43:37 24th 1143
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:58:27 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:02:12 3rd 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:04:11 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:06:36 2nd 1085 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:52:58 2nd 1201 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Blue 01:02:56 4th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M55) 01:35:29 57th 1135
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:51:03 54th 1176