Results

Member Results

Boryana Peeva

Show graph
BOF number 201787 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6319 | Current Ranking 1716th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/12/21 Bramshill Saturday Event Short Blue 01:30:29 17th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Short Blue 01:38:08 66th 920 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Green 01:12:16 17th 1028 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/07/21 DFOK GLOSS event Light Green plus extension 00:51:29 19th
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:55:12 13th
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:37:14 23rd 1013 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:10:26 73rd 1012 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:12:03 45th 946
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 01:20:59 48th 974 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:01:43 33rd 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Green 01:02:11 24th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 00:51:32
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:48:18 29th 1026
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 01:22:36 15th 1022 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Blue 00:55:18 11th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:14:39 42nd 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:48:07 7th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:13:48 7th 1000 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:46:07 18th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 3 01:11:12 55th 901
25/08/19 MV Urban event 3 - MSV, WV 00:59:12 34th 955
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:02:41 19th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:07:20 28th 922 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W35, W40) 01:40:35 28th 1060
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:56:51 94th 1098
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 01:05:24 24th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 3 00:55:16
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:04:26 24th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:37:36 3rd 1080
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 5 00:54:14 6th 1100
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 01:07:35 44th 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:51:04 10th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:49:30 24th 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Green 00:54:16 6th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:00:05 15th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 65:04:00 27th 975 Navigation Chl *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:43:12 10th 1066 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 00:50:53 7th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:43:38 50th 1011
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:54:44 28th 971 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 00:54:22 25th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 00:56:45 36th 1077
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 00:56:45 6th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 SAX Regional Blue 00:57:40 9th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 5 01:18:05 24th 977
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 5 00:57:47 34th 1015
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 3 01:02:23 39th 924
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS plus Extension 00:57:43 32nd
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:47:49 58th