Results

Member Results

Boryana Peeva

Show graph
BOF number 201787 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6557 | Current Ranking 1504th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 01:14:39 42nd 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:48:07 7th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:13:48 7th 1000 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:46:07 18th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 3 01:11:12 55th 901
25/08/19 MV Urban event 3 - MSV, WV 00:59:12 34th 955
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:02:41 19th 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 01:07:20 28th 922 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W35, W40) 01:40:35 28th 1060
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:56:51 94th 1098
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 01:05:24 24th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 3 00:55:16
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:04:26 24th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:37:36 3rd 1080
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 5 00:54:14 6th 1100
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 01:07:35 44th 975 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 00:51:04 10th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Blue 00:49:30 24th 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Green 00:54:16 6th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 01:00:05 15th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 65:04:00 27th 975 Navigation Chl *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:43:12 10th 1066 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 00:50:53 7th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:43:38 50th 1011
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:54:44 28th 971 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 00:54:22 25th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 5 Green Women 00:56:45 36th 1077
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Green 00:56:45 6th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 SAX Regional Blue 00:57:40 9th 1038 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 5 01:18:05 24th 977
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 5 00:57:47 34th 1015
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 3 01:02:23 39th 924
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS plus Extension 00:57:43 32nd
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:47:49 58th
01/07/18 London GLOSS Event GLOSS+Extn 01:27:23 26th
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Blue 01:52:13 43rd 919 Navigation Chl *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:06:09 12th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:58:58 37th 869 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Blue 01:01:45 15th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 00:47:44 3rd 1048
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W60) 00:57:55 61st 964
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Green 00:49:02 7th 1002 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:47:31 7th 1070
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:20:25 61st 972 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional GREEN 00:49:33 10th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 00:55:34 9th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 00:57:20 31st 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 00:51:27 9th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:09:29 28th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:00:32 16th 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****