Results

Member Results

Alistair Landels

Show graph
BOF number 201819 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 8040 | Current Ranking 76th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Black 01:20:04 3rd 1356 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Brown 00:31:04 2nd 1333 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Brown 00:54:55 5th 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:59:14 1st 1334
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:59:14 1st
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:35:52 8th 1298
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:00:55 10th 1290
11/07/21 Highfields & Nottingham University Long 00:32:28 2nd
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:41:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:08:49 1st 1336
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:38:13 2nd 1325
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Blue 00:51:01 1st 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:20:45 7th 1356 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 00:56:58 2nd 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 OD Spring Event - Rough Close (closed event) No EOD Long 00:34:31 3rd
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:52:29 14th 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:56:04 4th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Brown 00:45:38 3rd 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Blue 00:44:15 1st 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Blue 01:00:12 6th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:08:38 14th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Blue 00:44:27 1st 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:48:32 11th 1256
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Brown 01:07:27 5th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:37:13 8th 1292
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Brown 00:52:37 5th 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:10:50 3rd 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:27:18 5th 1303
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:07:09 12th 1290
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:00:00 10th 1296
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:35:07 9th 1298
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 00:58:16 20th 1280
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:55:42 4th 1321
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Blue 00:41:51 2nd 1293
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:08 3rd 1284
02/06/19 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:08:14 4th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:15:08 3rd 1280
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:01:12 20th 1243
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:08:55 7th 1273
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:40:05 5th 1284
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Brown 00:51:18 4th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:11:20 4th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Black 01:21:56 20th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Black 00:46:53 25th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:46:52 2nd 1249
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Brown 00:58:19 7th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 00:55:38 4th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert BROWN 01:12:38 12th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Blue 00:43:40 1st 1290 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 WML Event #10 Brown 00:49:42 3rd 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****