Results

Member Results

Alistair Landels

Show graph
BOF number 201819 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 8070 | Current Ranking 64th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 2 00:51:04 3rd 1317
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 2 01:01:37 1st 1338
03/07/22 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) Short Blue 00:50:01 1st 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/06/22 SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event Brown 01:22:39 2nd 1346 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 01:06:48 17th 1320 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 00:41:50 15th 1338 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:03:20 2nd 1324
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:37:25 3rd 1298
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:16:35 4th 1265
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:08:05 1st 1343
20/03/22 East Midlands Championships 2022 Brown 01:09:41 2nd 1347 Navigation Chl *****
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 00:53:39 1st 1332 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:38:39 9th 1292
27/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Black 01:33:59 10th 1317 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Black 01:23:09 10th 1328 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/22 OD Saturday Event - Everdon Stubbs Long 00:29:11 3rd
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 2 - Short Brown 00:46:46 1st 1337
06/02/22 Beaudesert Brown 01:06:29 3rd 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M45, M50) 01:02:51 1st 1340
16/01/22 Dudmaston Brown 00:55:14 3rd 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Brown 00:54:47 1st 1319 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Brown 00:58:04 3rd 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Brown 01:04:45 2nd 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 00:51:46 6th 1338 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 00:47:19 7th 1337
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 11 (M50) 01:05:41 1st 1324
25/09/21 OD Summer Event - Cracks Hill Long 00:34:20 2nd
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Black 01:20:04 3rd 1356 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Brown 00:31:04 2nd 1333 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Brown 00:54:55 5th 1300 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:59:14 1st 1334
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:59:14 1st
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:35:52 8th 1298
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:00:55 10th 1290
11/07/21 Highfields & Nottingham University Long 00:32:28 2nd
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:41:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:08:49 1st 1336
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:38:13 2nd 1325
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Blue 00:51:01 1st 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:20:45 7th 1356 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Brown 00:56:58 2nd 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 OD Spring Event - Rough Close (closed event) No EOD Long 00:34:31 3rd
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:52:29 14th 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 00:56:04 4th 1299 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Brown 00:45:38 3rd 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 Blue 00:44:15 1st 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook Blue 01:00:12 6th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:08:38 14th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods Blue 00:44:27 1st 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:48:32 11th 1256