Results

Member Results

Peter Daplyn

Show graph
BOF number 203187 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7664 | Current Ranking 242nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:24:24 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:28:01 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat Blue 00:43:59 1st 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLACK (M21) 01:31:13 20th 1290
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) 00:51:39 20th 1250
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Blue 00:45:45 4th 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Light Green 00:27:33 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/11/19 SLOW Night Series - Race 2 Long 00:40:50 19th
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Brown 01:21:05 4th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Brown 01:26:29 19th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 02:09:26 13th 1117
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:16:23 13th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 01:18:50 32nd 1271
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:03:10 1st 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 MV Urban event 1 - Mens Open 00:52:00 4th 1288
07/07/19 SN Urban event 1 01:02:22 4th 1256
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:12:22 5th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 00:46:29 28th 1262
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:16:07 11th 1273
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:18:46 8th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/19 Farley Heath Temple Trot Blue 00:44:28 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Black 01:26:31 6th 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:06:42 23rd 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:40:23 10th 1266
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Short Blue 00:32:32 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Black 01:35:10 13th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 01:07:01 12th 1255
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 1 01:02:59 20th 1255
20/08/17 SN Urban event A 00:35:04 5th 1285
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Brown 00:56:06 14th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) Course H21 00:18:35 17th 1190
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals Course F2B 00:13:18 1st 1237
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) 01:13:18 49th
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Brown (1) 95:58:00 32nd 1179
29/11/14 SN Farnborough Urban Event - SEUOL A 00:43:13 12th 1241
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Black 01:56:43 21st 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/14 GO Guildford Urban Race 1 01:04:25 16th 1138
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Brown 01:44:27 25th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Brown 01:29:46 45th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/12 GO Local event Waggoners Wells Brown 01:07:27 39th 1049 Racing Chl: Gold *****