Results

Member Results

Peter Daplyn

Peter Daplyn
BOF number 203187 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7931 | Current Ranking 124th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:27:07 10th 1324
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 00:46:01 21st 1295
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:17:45 5th 1317
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BROWN 01:03:44 1st 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/24 SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood Short Blue 00:34:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/24 SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods Brown 01:09:19 5th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Black 01:32:10 3rd 1302 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/24 BADO Basingstoke Wessex Night League 00:55:26
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:12:33 3rd 1292
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 68:49:00 6th 1303
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Black 01:24:16 8th 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 1 00:49:50 7th 1274
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Black 01:15:43 9th 1310 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 00:52:23 6th 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/23 BKO Night Event Blue 00:55:10 1st 1326 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Brown 01:13:07 1st 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 00:50:20 4th 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Brown 01:09:30 6th 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Brown 01:22:59 11th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Brown 01:02:24 4th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 1 00:58:54 4th 1283
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B1 00:14:09 5th 1307
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A1 00:17:52 12th 1260
10/06/23 BKO Summer Parks Series #1 Long 00:41:23 1st
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Brown 01:11:49 4th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Black 01:11:17 2nd 1335 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/23 GO Local event Short Blue 00:39:00 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40) 02:05:22 13th 1278
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 01:00:29 39th 1239
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:15:29 6th 1314
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M35, M40) 01:35:19 16th 1291
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Black 01:29:14 14th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Black 01:32:53 4th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Brown 01:00:21 3rd 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 1: BROWN 01:20:48 3rd 1322
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Brown 01:16:17 8th 1311 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Blue 00:37:52 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/22 Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown Brown 01:18:02 6th 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/22 SE Night Champs Course 1 00:44:27 11th
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Black 01:31:26 9th 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 01:12:40 5th 1314
23/10/22 SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event Brown 00:54:50 2nd 1321 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/22 Puttenham local lope Blue 00:46:13 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:29:09 12th 1251
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 3 00:51:52 12th 1271
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships PM 1 00:16:56 12th 1258
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships AM 1 00:14:31 4th 1296
24/07/22 BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event 1 00:57:47 2nd 1301
16/07/22 SEOUL Cove Regional Urban 1 00:59:29 5th 1277
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 1 00:53:30 7th 1273