Results

Member Results

Fiona Tam

Show graph
BOF number 203556 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6845 | Current Ranking 1182nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/07/21 NWO SEOUL Urban Event Course 2 00:56:10 12th 1144
11/07/21 BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) WO 01:12:14 11th
04/07/21 NGOC League - Urban Race Blue 00:57:30 12th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 BOK Regional Urban event 2 Women Open/ M40+ 00:57:13 17th 1060
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Brown 02:11:27 22nd 1037 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 02:40:56 63rd 1031
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:41:27 39th 1008
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:39:05 74th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Maldon Urban WO 00:53:54 6th 1159
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:49:54 64th 1045 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 2 00:50:48
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:07:16 63rd 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Blue 01:27:32 43rd 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 01:43:05 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:52:18 49th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Brown 01:16:42 106th 837 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/10/20 BADO - Wessex Night League Score 00:56:47
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:48:08 36th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Blue 01:05:02 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:40:11 65th 1025 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 3 - Blue - Women Open 01:05:34 13th 1068
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Blue 01:49:20
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 02:07:43 64th 905
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 02:04:56 52nd 1005
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:26:16 53rd 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:16:28
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:17:24 78th 1061
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 01:00:21 90th
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 02:28:42 25th 982 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 01:01:05 64th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 2 00:54:08 28th 1041
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Brown 01:02:28 28th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Brown 01:51:04 56th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Blue 01:29:40 16th 1057 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:55:21 45th 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:54:13 73rd 954 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 2 01:06:10 26th 1113
20/09/19 LOK City of London Race 1 2 00:28:24 9th 1096
07/09/19 HH Saturday League Short Blue 00:52:19 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 01:12:41 36th 1015
25/08/19 MV Urban event 1 - Mens Open 01:10:05 19th 1093
11/08/19 Buckingham Urban Course 1 (M Open) 00:55:41
21/07/19 SOS Maldon Urban MO 01:07:49 8th 1093
20/07/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor Light Green 00:54:17 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:31:21 42nd
23/06/19 CHIG GLOSS event GLOSS + Extension 00:58:17 23rd
18/06/19 LOK London Park Race Long 00:45:17 49th
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 2 - WO, MV 00:56:43 32nd 1084
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:25:01 36th 1057
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:24:10 26th 1100