Results

Member Results

Nick Green

Show graph
BOF number 204471 | Club GO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7021 | Current Ranking 851st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:13:51 15th 1160
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M60, W40) 70:43:00 12th 1172
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Blue 01:11:31 22nd 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/24 Concorde Chase Urban event 3 00:41:06 10th 1152
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:19:26 10th 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Blue 00:57:48 11th 1148 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Blue 01:10:33 24th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Blue 01:05:49 22nd 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Blue 01:02:40 14th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Blue Men 01:15:08 26th 1142
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:09:03 28th 1154
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 3 00:50:21 19th 1123
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Blue 01:12:40 12th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/23 TVOC Urban Regional Event 3 00:50:43 5th 1133
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55, M60) 00:53:34 25th 1170
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 3 00:49:06 8th 1155
19/08/23 Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 3 00:34:32 8th 1109
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race MSV 01:06:07 17th 1122
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 3 00:18:39 17th 1143
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 3 00:50:39 5th 1157
17/06/23 Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL 3 MSV M55+ WV W40+ 01:00:35 5th 1161
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B3 00:13:26 7th 1130
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A3 00:14:29 8th 1121
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:14:01 42nd 1170
14/05/23 SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel Blue 01:00:15 9th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 3 - Blue 00:43:33 6th 1154
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:28:41 31st 1154
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Short Brown 01:05:33 14th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 4 Blue Men 01:01:54 8th 1174
05/03/23 HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event Blue 00:54:58 8th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Blue 00:53:07 15th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint C 00:18:11 12th 1139
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Blue 01:11:59 42nd 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Blue 01:03:54 37th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Blue 01:03:51 13th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Blue 01:03:41 20th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Blue 01:15:57 9th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/22 Swinley East Saturday event Blue 00:51:35 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Blue 01:15:01 18th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:10:05 39th 1171
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Blue 01:09:57 25th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Blue 01:09:10 7th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/22 Puttenham local lope Blue 01:04:52 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 4 00:43:26 13th 1169
29/08/22 SEOUL Urban event MSV WV 00:49:53 12th 1150
28/08/22 MV Urban event 3-WV/MSV 00:51:59 8th 1166
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:43:09 40th 1143
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships PM 3 00:15:36 7th 1153
31/07/22 SE Sprint Championships AM 3 00:14:37 7th 1131
24/07/22 BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event 3 00:59:28 4th 1126