Results

Member Results

Lyra Medlock

Show graph
BOF number 204796 | Club WSX | Association SWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W14 00:37:23 1st
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 12 (M14, W14) 00:23:39 3rd
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 23 (W14) 00:36:31 1st
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W14 00:27:21 1st
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:44:53 2nd
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:35:30 4th
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 00:45:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/21 SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance Blue 00:39:22 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race F 00:19:51 2nd
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:42:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q9A 00:11:05 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:10:24 1st
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C19 00:35:08 3rd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C19 00:35:08 3rd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C19 00:15:05 1st
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C19 00:34:47 3rd
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:07:03 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 00:35:25 1st
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:23:11 3rd
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Short 00:39:54 2nd
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Light Green 00:32:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Light Green 00:27:40 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/05/21 BOK Local event GREEN 00:46:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Green 00:42:28 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 BOK Local event Green 00:37:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 00:56:17 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Green 00:42:46 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 WIM Regional GREEN 00:36:36
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Green 00:30:33 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/20 BADO - Wessex Night League Score 00:58:34
25/10/20 YHOA Urban League - Immingham F 00:31:22 1st
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Green 00:51:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 00:35:56 1st Navigation Chl *****
04/10/20 BOK Restart Local Event (Pre-entry only) Green 01:08:49 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:49:09 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 00:54:12 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShGreenJW 00:28:56 1st
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Green 00:36:44 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event GREEN 00:43:11 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:35:15 1st
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Green 00:42:28 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Green 00:29:40 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 DEVON League Event 5 Green 00:47:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) 16 36:09:00 3rd
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 00:33:20 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Light Green 00:26:53 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 00:48:20 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Light Green 00:36:14 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16) 00:34:13 1st
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Light Green 00:33:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****