Results

Member Results

Freddie Lake

Show graph
BOF number 205049 | Club SBOC | Association WOA | Current Points 7957 | Current Ranking 113th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) 01:14:33 5th 1333
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) 00:27:49 5th 1326
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:38:16 13th 1330
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 01:31:08 16th 1309
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 00:26:56 12th 1326
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:21:28 83rd 1301
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Short Brown 00:59:55 1st 1314 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/24 2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat Brown 01:23:30 6th 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green - junior men 00:42:23 2nd 1291
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:11:57 9th 1296
07/10/23 Junior Home Internationals Individual M18 01:12:06 9th 1312
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:50:26 1st 1300
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:07:50 14th 1277
09/09/23 Senior Home Internationals Individual M20 01:36:24 7th 1328
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C36 00:38:03 24th 1285
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:07:21 17th 1299
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:21:22 32nd 1255
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C36 01:01:06
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:37:20 25th 1274
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C36 01:10:48 11th 1301
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:49:54 17th 1275
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:06:46 12th 1268
16/04/23 SWOC Welsh League and YBT heat Brown 00:58:29 4th 1313 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:37:00 25th 1286
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:41:18 55th 1269
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:19:32 142nd 1260
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) 01:33:38 27th 1288
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:04:52 11th 1270
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Junior Men (Green) 00:41:28 14th 1270
09/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 M16 00:58:28 4th
01/10/22 Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 00:43:30 1st 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/22 NI Colour Series 5 Blue/M16 00:47:27 7th 1276
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 1 00:36:33 10th 1295
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M55) 01:00:14 1st 1280
25/06/22 SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event Brown 01:41:44 12th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 3 Blue 00:35:20 1st 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Blue 00:51:51 5th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 1 Course 6 00:21:12 4th
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 00:59:04 15th 1240
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:31:32 36th 1272
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:18:41 15th 1237
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M60, M16) 00:46:47 7th 1267
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:24:13 7th 1248
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W45) 01:12:35 7th 1255
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:03:44 13th 1260
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A-Junior Men (Green) 00:48:25 6th
11/12/21 NGOC League Blue 00:52:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Blue 00:43:56 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:02:07 14th
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:57:54 10th