Results

Member Results

Roger Gooding

Show graph
BOF number 205244 | Club SOS | Association EAOA | Current Points 7152 | Current Ranking 733rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course2 00:51:20 5th 1199
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:33:37 19th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:00:27 43rd 1178
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Brown 01:09:35 12th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:25:37 44th 1061
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Blue 01:22:27 9th 1108 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) 01:29:22 5th 1174
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:00:47 9th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Blue 00:56:46 2nd 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 SOS Baddow Ridge Brown 01:38:54 8th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 01:01:38 35th 1098
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Brown 01:05:18 9th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 01:06:55 18th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:17:43 18th 1210
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 01:34:32 43rd 1204
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Blue 01:19:33 7th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:08:34 15th 1153
30/04/23 Dereham Urban 1 00:58:51 10th 1178
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:55:17 45th 1184
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:13:12
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:28 36th 1208
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:47:42 37th 1175
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Blue 00:54:49 25th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/23 NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) Brown 01:03:10 4th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:58:25 5th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/02/23 Tangham EA Champs Blue 00:55:41 8th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Blue 00:55:01 4th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Brown 01:38:19 31st 1046 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/01/23 Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath Brown 00:55:52 9th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/22 Kelling Heath EAL Blue 01:00:52 2nd 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 EA Champs Blue 00:59:33 13th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/22 Wordwell Blue 01:00:16 5th 1161 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/10/22 SOS Hylands Park Blue 00:48:20 2nd 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:58:24 15th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Blue 01:06:39 5th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/22 Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) Short Blue 00:51:14 16th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/09/22 SOS Hatfield Forest Blue 01:12:16 8th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/09/22 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 00:59:53 1st 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:18:39 14th 1148
11/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 6 01:52:00 48th 1026
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:11:51
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 6 00:50:37 6th 1167
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 6 01:01:28 11th 1183
03/07/22 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) Short Blue 01:09:55 12th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/22 Colchester Urban Course 2 00:54:35 6th 1169
08/05/22 Welwyn Garden City Race 2 00:47:23 7th 1191
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:04:22 21st 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:15:38 18th 1133
09/04/22 Hallin Fell, Ullswater Orange 00:50:33 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65, W50) 01:46:18 78th 1046