Results

Member Results

Euan Tryner

Show graph
BOF number 205278 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:26:01 16th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3C 00:14:08 4th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:13:06 14th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Green1 00:38:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Medium 00:15:34 1st
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 6 Light Green (M16, W16) 00:18:56 1st
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:25:15 8th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 00:57:47 8th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 00:54:16 11th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:25:43 3rd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:43:16 7th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:57:36 9th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 00:34:48 2nd
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Orange 00:16:34 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:36:53 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 00:44:50 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:31:52 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 00:48:33 3rd
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:27:52 5th
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:21:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 8a Junior Men (Green) 00:33:17 4th
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 00:45:47 3rd
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U6 (M16, W16) 00:35:00 1st
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Orange 00:13:52 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:43:11 9th
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 01:04:35 10th
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:13:14 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:32:27 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert BLUE 00:51:51 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Orange 00:17:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Orange 00:15:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
11/11/18 Regional Event Green 00:34:35 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:20:00 1st
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:12:27 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:19:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M14 00:31:34 2nd
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Blue 00:55:56 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 2018 Welsh League Event Blue 00:44:02 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:12:07 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:21:39 1st
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-4B 00:12:26 2nd
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-6 00:14:23 3rd
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-6 00:14:23 3rd
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Blue 00:49:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course D 00:11:46 1st
25/08/18 White Rose Blue 00:41:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 13 00:21:19 1st
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 13 00:32:20 2nd
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 13 00:31:32 1st
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 13 00:33:25 1st