Results

Member Results

Steve Wilson

Show graph
BOF number 206881 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points 7510 | Current Ranking 387th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 ESOC Regional Event Brown 01:19:08 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 3 00:16:37 6th 1205
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 3 00:14:41 10th 1168
26/09/21 AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs 3 00:31:18 7th
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:29:10 22nd 1177 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:42:53 25th 1201
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:23:00 23rd 1215
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:23:00 40th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:39:37 23rd 1215
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C5 01:01:47
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 00:56:18 17th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:43:55 29th 1202
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:47:17 15th 1246
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Men Open / Long 00:19:12
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Men Open / Long 00:24:03 24th 1189
11/10/20 GRAMP Glen Dye Short Brown 01:08:21 13th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 138:08:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 67:25:00
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:18:37 40th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:20:38 11th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:32:55 17th 1215
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:31:29 20th 1219
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 62:10:00 15th 1218 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 50:07:00 7th 1254
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:23:31 69th 1123 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/11/19 FVO Night series Hermitage Woods Long B 00:54:36 10th
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Blue 01:05:54 5th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/19 FVO Night series Abbey Craig Long BA 00:46:08 7th
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Blue 00:48:20 4th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 2 00:41:21 9th 1204
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Short Brown 01:08:37 12th 1218 Navigation Chl *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:15:09 20th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:48:01 43rd 1200
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:14:37 19th 1197
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F8 00:13:41 11th 1206
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 01:13:41 62nd
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Brown 01:24:44 14th 1211 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 00:31:46 21st 1270
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C36 01:21:53 51st 1238
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C36 01:15:59 65th 1207
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 00:45:05 48th 1241
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:09:48 61st 1224
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:21:01 51st 1242
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:28:14 15th 1242
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 00:49:14 15th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:21:08 46th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:07:04 33rd 1214
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:17:27 21st 1241
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:47:05 34th 1236
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:17:23 36th 1196