Results

Member Results

Rachel Wilson

Show graph
BOF number 206882 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points 6341 | Current Ranking 1637th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 5 00:47:13 18th 989
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 01:34:16 46th 963 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 4 00:58:29 31st 963
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 13 (W55) 01:25:14 65th 1031
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M16, W55) 00:55:29 119th 1004
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:24:36 89th 1007
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Short Blue 01:34:22 27th 1000 Navigation Chl *****
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:20:56 221st
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Light Green 00:39:38 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/03/24 ESOC SoSOL Green 00:45:45 28th 1004 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/24 Doune Ponds Local Event Green 00:54:29 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:46:18 18th 1040
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 5 00:45:11 37th 1026
26/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN 2 00:32:54 39th
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Medium 00:53:46 47th 932
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Sprint 00:17:03 34th 1013
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Sprint 00:12:33 34th 1159
02/12/23 INT SOUL11 4 00:41:23 11th 963
05/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL Green Day 01:08:42 23rd 912
04/11/23 STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin Green Night 01:09:02 8th
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 4 00:48:29 43rd 866
24/09/23 Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C24 00:45:19 65th 1042
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:27:20 82nd 1021
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 4 00:16:52 67th 1000
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C24 01:14:34 84th 1007
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 01:08:02 107th 947
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C24
11/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:42:44 25th 987
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:47:27 30th 992
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:05:39 35th 1043
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W55, W60) 01:01:51 31st 980
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q10 00:21:03 13th 1026
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:19:53 41st 978
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:19:53 180th
30/04/23 ELO SoSOL Green 00:59:57 20th 954 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/04/23 Kinneil Sprint Green 00:21:53 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Green 01:13:06 41st 971 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 02:07:12 115th 956
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 01:21:35 104th 926
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) 00:18:43 93rd 995
02/04/23 Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 Course 4 00:19:43 23rd 964
19/03/23 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Green 00:48:42 28th 1006 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 4 00:54:58 42nd 939
12/03/23 STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 01:34:56 15th 1041 Navigation Chl *****
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Green 01:16:16 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/03/23 Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) Green 01:03:56 4th 1135 Navigation Chl *****
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Green 01:16:02 29th 1001 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/02/23 Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral 04 01:45:39 26th 952
12/02/23 STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat 5 Green Women 00:58:57 32nd 927