Results

Member Results

Alastair Dunlop

Show graph
BOF number 207086 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points 7394 | Current Ranking 484th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/05/22 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:06:53 18th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/22 AYROC Local Spring Event Green 00:44:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 3 00:18:46 8th 1221
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 3 00:19:14 7th 1207
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 3 00:17:34 5th 1198
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:29:03 15th 1226 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/03/22 CLYDE SOUL3 00:43:07 4th 1180
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Brown 01:22:10 7th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Brown 01:16:25 14th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/22 Scottish Night Championships Course 2 01:06:12
06/02/22 ESOC SOUL2 2 (Brown) 00:51:25 6th 1195
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:39:56 30th 1200
14/11/21 Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 2 00:55:52 9th 1221
06/11/21 INT SOUL 5 2 00:49:54 8th 1221
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Short Brown 01:28:22 13th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 2 00:38:40 9th 1249
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 2 00:16:43 7th 1196
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 2 00:15:33 5th 1220
26/09/21 AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs 2 00:32:16 6th
25/09/21 STAG/AYROC Ayrshire Weekend - Event 1/2 - SOUL 2 Course 2 00:53:46 5th
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Short Brown 01:27:50 6th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:06:34 8th 1174
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:06:34 12th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 00:30:56 1st 1197
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 00:55:46 19th 1125
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 2 00:41:59 16th 1201
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Blue 01:14:46 23rd 1110 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:16:04 44th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:06:32 35th 1170
15/12/19 FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk Blue 00:58:43 6th Navigation Chl *****
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Veteran Men 00:13:20 7th 1193
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Veteran Men 00:11:36 5th 1214
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Veteran Men 00:31:40 4th 1245
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Blue 01:06:00 14th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 2 00:40:30
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:26:25 4th 1185
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C27 01:00:25 5th 1184
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C27 00:58:46 15th 1135
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 2 00:21:45 33rd 1195
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C27 00:41:42 17th 1153
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C27 00:46:08 3rd 1206
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:51:46
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:27:35 29th 1233
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:38:17 31st
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 2 00:49:30 8th 1218
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:55:18 30th 1153
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:13:27 22nd 1199
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:45:41 39th 1172
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:57:35 48th 1152
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:26 38th 1181