Results

Member Results

Simon Moss

Show graph
BOF number 207561 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 6739 | Current Ranking 1285th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:29:34 30th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:58:54 91st 1085
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:01:19 99th 1138
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:24:51 104th 951
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:53:17 16th 1118
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:39:09 23rd 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:33:11 34th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Brown 01:31:53 58th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:27:41 62nd 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Brown 01:02:14 19th 1143 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:41:09 37th 1053 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:34:40 84th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 01:32:19 107th 1066
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:47:41 47th 1126
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:35:34 71st 1154
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:04:37 85th 1129
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:18:38 104th 1062
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:42:05 21st 968 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:34:51 30th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BROWN 01:55:45 33rd 1047 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Brown 01:42:53 30th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BROWN 01:42:21 41st 937 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:27:40 54th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Brown 02:24:07 18th 1070 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Brown 01:26:36 33rd 1128 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:38:21 32nd 1112 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:41:23 52nd 1116
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:58:29 26th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:03:29 84th 1128
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C26 01:00:08 19th 1131
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C26 01:03:07 15th 1144
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C26 01:04:21 23rd 1136
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C26 01:15:40 22nd 1118
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C26 01:03:44 12th 1150
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C26 01:05:16 21st 1101
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:52:51 81st 1125
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6(M50) 00:22:45 98th 1021
02/04/17 WM Urban League - Shrewsbury 2 01:03:13 16th 1008
05/03/17 DFOK District event Brown 01:28:51 23rd 1104 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Brown 01:33:44 39th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBr 01:26:12 47th 1044
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 3 01:37:09 60th 1043
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M21S, M45, M50, W21) 01:46:59 45th 842
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:37:23 32nd 999 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/09/16 GO Guildford City Race 2 01:02:49 36th 921
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:10:48 62nd 1124
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H31 00:25:59
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F3C 00:20:39 14th 1043
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 02:20:39 107th
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50)