Results

Member Results

Alison Matheson

Show graph
BOF number 207895 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6549 | Current Ranking 1461st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Blue 01:32:15 8th 1044 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:57:54 39th 995
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Short Blue 01:09:17 25th 1064 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:42:13 77th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 3 00:22:26 30th 1041
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Short Blue 01:13:47 29th 1026 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 3. Blue 00:46:53 17th 1082
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 5 Green Women 01:04:55 14th 1037
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Blue 01:08:30 20th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 01:06:42 24th 1049
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 01:45:23 26th 1047 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 3 00:23:59 20th 1027
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 3 00:17:49 17th 1086
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 3 01:01:20 19th 1053
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 00:57:08 56th 1075
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Orange 57:27:00
25/11/18 Loch of Boath blue 01:38:09 18th 1027 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Green 01:05:18 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 3 00:40:47 17th 1072
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:13:53 11th 1074 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Blue 01:11:43 26th 1007 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 C3 Blue 47:24:00 10th 1044
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Green 63:15:00 5th Navigation Chl *****
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Blue 01:30:04 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:06:05 62nd 1073
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 5 01:33:09 81st 1007
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Blue Women 00:51:57 17th 1051
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 5 01:31:37 52nd 1087
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 5 01:12:43 56th 1083
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:37:42 53rd 1040
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 3 00:16:51 10th 966
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 3 00:19:37 5th 1105
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 3 00:16:23 6th 1082
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:18:54 38th 1047
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W45) 01:29:04 13th 1099
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:48:46 49th 963
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Blue 2 01:22:38 50th 1029 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Green Women 00:46:35 41st 1032
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 01:12:16 14th 1076 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Short Blue 01:20:13 33rd 975 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Green Women 01:01:13 17th 1071
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 3 - Blue 00:17:30 50th 1011
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race 3 - Blue 00:21:13 35th 1096
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) WV 00:21:07 20th 1066
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) WV 00:18:22 15th 1082
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Green 01:05:22 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 2 00:20:56 17th
04/02/18 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 Course 2 00:25:39 15th 1094
27/01/18 Littlemill - 40th anniversary event Blue 02:01:26 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Long Orange 00:43:36 23rd Racing Chl: Gold ***