Results

Member Results

Neil Speers

Show graph
BOF number 209071 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points 7026 | Current Ranking 892nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:13:10 34th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event B 00:26:05 37th 1104
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 01:00:44 20th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:50:37 21st 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:00:29 96th 1144
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:21:24 88th 1064
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Blue 01:11:44 12th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:51:53 11th 1130
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Blue 01:05:54 9th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:05:02 20th 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Blue 01:06:08 27th 1148 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/19 WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North Blue 01:05:14 10th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Blue 01:01:07 16th 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 00:53:53 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Brown 01:21:21 23rd 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 72:03:00 9th 1155 Navigation Chl *****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Blue 00:59:42 22nd 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Blue 00:53:42 17th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Brown 01:11:34 18th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course2 00:47:48 22nd 1071
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Light Blue 01:06:46 16th
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:09:36 13th 1108
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:07:30 48th 1187
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Blue 01:02:32
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 00:58:52 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:14:51 37th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course B 00:19:11 35th 1151
25/08/18 White Rose Short Brown 00:59:47 33rd 1133 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 2 00:54:15 15th 1112
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 00:54:07 1st 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 DFOK KOL 9 Short Blue 00:44:07 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/18 SAX Kent Orienteering League Blue 00:56:27 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 DFOK KOL 7 Blue 00:56:49 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 DFOK KOL 5 Blue 00:51:41 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:14:14 14th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/17 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 00:56:00 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 HAVOC Weald Park EAL Blue 00:56:49 7th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague SBr 01:21:57 31st 1179
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Middle Distance Event SBr 00:52:56 44th 1090
26/08/17 White Rose Weekend Sprint Course B 00:19:53 26th 1124
20/05/17 SAX KOL Light Green 00:40:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:31:27 16th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:37:14 55th 1152
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event SBr 01:29:30 16th 1027
05/03/17 DFOK District event Blue 01:03:52 10th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 DFOK Kent Orienteering League 6 Light Green 00:34:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:28:19 22nd 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:16:49 27th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Short Brown 01:06:38 9th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 01:02:46 17th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****