Results

Member Results

Mike Bolton

Show graph
BOF number 210111 | Club MV | Association SEOA | Current Points 6172 | Current Ranking 1958th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/05/22 GO WOD local event at Farley Heath Blue 01:37:16 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:59:29 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/04/22 SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts GREEN 00:59:44 19th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Green 00:44:48 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:42:03 63rd 1012
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Veterans Short Green 00:50:46 18th 971
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:48:43 62nd 998
27/02/22 South East League Event Green 01:01:34 18th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/22 Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) Green 00:50:44 9th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:04:42 19th 1055
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Green 00:45:53
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Green 00:55:01 12th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) 01:35:35 34th 948
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Green 00:57:39 16th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Green 01:08:47 16th 992 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Green 01:18:14 62nd 892 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 00:51:01 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 00:51:43 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:56:53 15th
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:38:04 41st
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Green 00:48:28 10th 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 01:22:32 38th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 01:07:24 32nd 975 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 00:55:28 25th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 01:00:14 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Green 01:09:30 7th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 00:46:29 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Blue 00:54:09 29th 906 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 01:19:54
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:19:12
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Blue 01:10:28 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:19:16 25th 1030 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:09:49 59th 960 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:25:01 20th 950 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:48:36 32nd 1023
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:14:52 20th 968 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:10:41 10th 1021 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:59:13 38th 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:57:50 41st 896 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Blue 01:12:29 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:14:40 84th 966
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:14:03 8th 999 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 00:53:03 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/08/19 MV Urban event 4 -- MUV, WSV 00:49:48 30th 816
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:32:43
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:37:56 57th 1016
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:15:10 31st 920 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:56:52
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 01:03:07 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 01:30:31 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****