Results

Member Results

Wilfrid Teasdale

Show graph
BOF number 211496 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 2514 | Current Ranking 3838th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M18, M20) 00:32:50 36th 1264
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:07:01 16th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/24 Varsity March 2024 Men's A 01:16:06 11th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:44:41 17th
18/11/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:38:49 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21)
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:45:18 32nd 1263
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) 00:39:01 47th 1283
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:21:30 172nd 1206
12/03/23 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:04:43 3rd 1292
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Brown 01:06:24 18th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/22 MDOC Saturdaymorning series (3) Sprint 00:41:28 10th
23/10/22 Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:14:31 12th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:35:19 4th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/09/22 Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:06:29 3rd 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/08/22 Penrith Urban Event Course 1 00:57:26 5th 1187
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 4 00:44:16 6th 1275
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 4 01:02:28 11th 1250
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:02:48 18th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/22 Compasssport Cup heat Junior Men Cup 00:47:44 7th 1163
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 00:51:12 4th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M16 01:01:00 18th 1183
19/09/21 Galoppen Green 00:43:31 2nd 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:59:32 2nd 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:38:14 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20)
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen blue 00:52:31 2nd 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:16:25 47th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:16:23 12th
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:33:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 01:12:33 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 00:57:54 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Blue 01:17:18 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:22:54 5th
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Green 00:44:56 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M14 00:57:15 8th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:19:57 11th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Red2 00:37:41 11th
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Green 00:35:53 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C17 00:39:28 6th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C17 00:33:51 4th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C17 00:34:41 8th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:15:29 14th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C17 00:33:58 12th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C17 00:30:42 5th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C17 00:49:38 4th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Green 00:54:55 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 14 (M14) 01:02:39 9th
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:34:41 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:39:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****