Results

Member Results

John Cross

Show graph
BOF number 212024 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 6669 | Current Ranking 1253rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/05/24 DFOK KOL 10 Blue 01:25:15 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) 02:06:18 100th 1039
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 01:00:34 60th 1108
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:23:01 70th 1106
03/03/24 SAX National event Short Brown 01:10:32 23rd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 01:43:23 22nd 1136
04/02/24 Rowney Doubler-Night and Day Blue 01:01:48 13th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/24 Rowney Warren Night event Short Blue 01:11:31 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/02/24 HH Saturday Series - Sherrards park Wood Light Green 00:40:07 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/01/24 Kings Wood Blue 01:10:02 17th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Blue 01:23:16 37th 1048 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/12/23 DFOK KOL 4 Blue 01:33:20 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/12/23 CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event Short Brown 01:26:17 26th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 SAX KOL event Blue 01:36:06 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/23 SE Night Champs Course 1 01:34:47
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 4. Blue - men 01:54:46 73rd 1055
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:57:20 36th 1039
21/10/23 Foots Cray KOL2 Blue 00:56:37 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/23 SAX KOL event Blue 00:39:41
24/09/23 GO Local Event Short Blue 01:05:24 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) 01:23:43 82nd 1094
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Brown 01:40:27 29th 1090 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/07/23 SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event Brown 02:14:12 19th 996 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/07/23 YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend 2 00:55:01 11th 1096
28/06/23 ELO Sprintelope Long 00:34:51 13th
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 2 01:24:21 13th 1005
27/05/23 KOL 10 Blue 00:44:49 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Blue 01:20:47 39th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/23 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:18:37
15/04/23 KOL 8 Blue 01:11:30 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/23 SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) 4 Blue Men 01:36:10 37th 959
26/02/23 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:23:55 26th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/23 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:19:40 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Green 01:00:25 36th 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Green 01:03:23 31st 985 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/22 KOL 4 Blue 00:56:14 15th Navigation Chl *****
03/12/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:51:25 20th Navigation Chl *****
12/11/22 KOL 2 Blue 01:01:03 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/22 DFOK Kent Orienteering League Blue 01:25:51