Results

Member Results

Emma Crawford

Show graph
BOF number 212038 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7538 | Current Ranking 382nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 00:51:49 21st 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 01:34:22 38th 1195 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 Course 2 00:16:48 16th 1210
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 2) Course 2 00:16:32 15th 1243
04/05/24 Sprint Scotland (Race 1) Course 2 00:17:15 13th 1246
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35) 01:18:43 7th 1210
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (W16, W18, W20) 00:27:46 3rd 1218
21/04/24 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Brown 01:35:36 17th 1177 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/24 Scottish Middle Championships 3 00:34:43 1st 1265
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:24:45 11th 1216
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:14:00 10th 1224
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20) 00:27:02 11th 1218
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:21:18 29th 1223
17/03/24 Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) Short Brown 01:30:33 9th 1206 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:06:59 95th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:05:53 95th
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - Middle 01:06:41 101st
16/03/24 Scottish Spring - UltraSprint 00:05:35 95th
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) 01:04:48 14th 1225
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 00:55:43 5th 1201
11/02/24 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:19:19 20th 1230
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) 00:48:50 3rd 1286
10/02/24 BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) 1 Long 00:22:15 64th
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 2 00:18:16 40th 1217
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 00:58:15 24th 1220
19/11/23 ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships Blue 01:28:11 29th 1126 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:14:16 16th 1208
29/10/23 Scottish Orienteering League 5 Short Brown 01:02:07
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 2/3 00:14:31 28th 1161
14/10/23 Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) Course 2 (MQ2) 00:13:34 10th 1237
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:15:12 5th 1251
08/10/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:11:36 5th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C31 00:39:34 34th 1172
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:25:36 35th 1160
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:17:46 24th 1209
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C31 01:21:03 49th 1139
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:52:02 45th 1149
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C31 01:25:07 28th 1175
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:38:50 19th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 00:53:20
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 00:59:38 30th 1146
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:16:48
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BROWN 01:03:21 31st 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 00:38:09 6th 1157
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:18:39 7th 1190
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:16:39 86th
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:16:39 13th 1234
23/04/23 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 Blue 01:04:53 17th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/23 BL Brampton Urban 1 00:39:07 12th
16/04/23 Regional Middle Distance Brown 00:59:56 15th 1120 Racing Chl: Silver *****