Results

Member Results

Emma Crawford

Show graph
BOF number 212038 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6838 | Current Ranking 1188th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 00:36:24 3rd 1117
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) 00:54:42 3rd 1145
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W18 01:09:29 12th 1139
19/09/21 Galoppen Blue 01:20:35 13th 1164 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q7A 00:19:35 4th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W16 (W16) 00:17:18 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:17:18 5th 1128
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 01:16:04 10th 1124
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 01:16:04 14th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:31:49 11th 1105
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C9 00:55:43 8th 1131
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:56:40 18th 1040 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:39:00 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:02:38 19th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:41:50 30th 1061
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:49:14 23rd 1131
02/05/21 Cumbrian Galoppen green 00:50:18 12th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:40:28 13th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 BL 50th Birthday Event Long 00:30:59 11th
30/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:46:42 10th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W16 01:17:07
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Junior Women SG W18- 00:48:29 5th
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:52:20 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 00:56:53 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:16:14 10th
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Junior 00:12:24 3rd
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:46:04 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Twin Peak Day 2 Course 6 00:38:25 8th
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Green 00:54:34
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Green 00:47:12 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 01:02:12 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban Course 6 00:28:27 4th
06/10/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells Light green 00:38:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 00:52:40 6th
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:36:53 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:21:48 20th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6C 00:13:11 1st
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:11:59 9th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Light Green1 00:42:12 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Light Green 00:24:13 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:53:53 17th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:41:22 13th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:39:01 12th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:16:03 17th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:34:42 20th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C16 00:38:13 13th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 01:21:52 18th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Short Green 00:43:38 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 PFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat GREEN 01:08:08 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 00:38:21 4th