Results

Member Results

Mark Saunders

Show graph
BOF number 212271 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7504 | Current Ranking 397th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:05:47
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Brown 00:25:34
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 01:01:59 17th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/23 SN Trophy Brown 01:23:04 25th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:24:28 25th 1239
21/10/23 BKO Saturday event Short Blue 00:54:50
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:07:26
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:46 27th 1236
25/06/23 NGOC League (Urban) Brown 00:57:25 4th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Black 01:12:19 6th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:29:54 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/23 Compass-Sport Cup Heat 2: SHORT BROWN 01:03:46 4th 1279
08/01/23 NWO SW League Event Brown 01:06:14 6th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Brown 01:09:09 9th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/22 Sarum South West Orienteering League Brown 00:46:58
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Brown 01:32:38 6th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 01:21:03 20th 1276
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Black 01:57:37 36th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Brown 00:54:48
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:43:09 17th 1278
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:00:09 4th 1270 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:42:59 11th 1277
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:14:06 13th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 01:20:28 17th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Brown 00:57:57 6th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:44:02 14th 1198
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Brown 01:36:10 4th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Brown 01:46:09 4th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Brown 01:32:04 11th 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 00:42:10 1st 1143
30/10/20 BADO - Wessex Night League Score 00:58:29
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:14:23 22nd 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat ShBrown 01:06:39 4th 1256
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Black 01:54:55 25th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:33:11 19th 1221
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Brown 00:56:17 9th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:37:18 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) Short Blue 00:53:11 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Brown 01:20:16 5th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:13:06 17th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:52:15 25th 1254
19/10/19 BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley West) Short Blue 00:45:42 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Brown 01:22:22 8th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Course 1 00:51:39 2nd 1267
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 1 (M21) 02:52:03 11th 1214
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:43:38 4th 1253
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Brown 01:16:55 9th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:40:03 31st 1251
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:17:26 25th 1235
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:06:15 14th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****