Results

Member Results

Mark Saunders

Show graph
BOF number 212271 | Club BKO | Association SCOA | Current Points 7639 | Current Ranking 201st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:23:22 53rd 1168
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 01:20:31
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 1 01:47:39 51st 1190
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:19:01 50th 1236
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:42:09 53rd 1226
17/06/18 BKO Great Hollands Urban (Level C) Course 1 00:55:43 2nd 1249
22/04/18 NWO Four Colour Event Blue 01:08:40
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M35, M40) 01:28:58 21st 1268
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:03:22 5th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Black 01:38:19 14th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/18 Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen Black 01:46:08 9th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Black 01:33:07 9th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races Full Blood 02:01:01 9th 1272
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley BROWN 00:51:45 6th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Black 01:40:24 17th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Brown 01:08:50 13th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Brown 01:17:49 13th 1215 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:38:23 36th 1218
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:45:01 21st 1228
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Brown 01:19:30 9th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M35, M40) 00:55:23 21st 1189
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H1.1 00:16:03 13th 1287
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F02 00:20:44 26th 1265
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F02 (M35, M40) 00:20:44 12th
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 1 01:05:21 25th 1236
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:55:55 14th 1246
02/09/17 Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL) 1 00:27:07 16th 1225
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:57:07 20th 1189
20/08/17 SN Urban event A 00:38:28 12th 1233
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:34:39 10th 1225
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:43:20 9th 1181
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 2 01:09:57 4th 1254
21/05/17 SCOL9: BKO Level C event Brown 01:24:05 16th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:22:11 33rd 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 6(M35, M40) 01:44:59 39th 1214
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 5(M35, M40) 00:43:04 30th 1256
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3(M35, M40) 00:18:27 29th 1226
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BR 01:18:10 3rd 1281
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M35, M40) 01:29:32 9th 1258
25/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:44:57 10th 1271
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Brown 01:00:21 5th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 01:35:25 6th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Brown 01:13:42 14th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SOC Level C & SCOL 6 Brown 01:08:32 9th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Black 01:42:19 18th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/17 TVOC Level C Urban Event Course 1 00:42:02 5th 1277
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Bla 01:58:10 20th 1102
04/12/16 SOC Level C & SCOL 4 Brown 01:03:22 9th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/16 TVOC Saturday Series Black Park Light Green 01:17:19 22nd Navigation Chl ****
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Brown 01:16:48 16th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****