Results

Member Results

Tom Dobra

Show graph
BOF number 214281 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 8103 | Current Ranking 63rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:15:41 47th 1314
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:28:06 56th 1333
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:19:51 50th 1331
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships BLACK 01:14:00 2nd 1331 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:38:05 4th 1343
25/02/24 HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge Black 01:41:14 11th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/24 SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods Brown 00:54:46 1st 1324 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Black 01:26:18 18th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE M21E 02:13:05 35th 1278
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE M21E 01:00:14 34th 1323
26/11/23 SN Trophy Black 01:32:25 11th 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/23 Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs Brown 01:18:52 7th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:25:30 13th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:40:34 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:36:54 5th 1349
04/11/23 Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:53:05 1st 1351
21/10/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:31:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:03:52 4th 1290 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:21:41 8th 1314
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 01:33:01 8th 1300
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:01:46 15th 1316
15/09/23 DFOK Regional event Course 1 00:29:54 4th 1351
09/09/23 TVOC Saturday Series Green 00:36:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 1 00:20:16 14th 1246
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Black 01:49:57 14th 1225 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Black 00:51:23
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C41 00:52:59 44th 1326
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 01:44:37 50th 1298
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 1 00:17:48 8th 1346
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C41 01:20:14 36th 1348
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:50:09 53rd 1312
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C41 01:42:00 47th 1327
22/07/23 NGOC League Brown 01:07:47 2nd 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/06/23 SN Urban Course 1 00:54:11 1st 1310
17/06/23 Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL 1 Mens Open M18-M35 01:06:27 2nd 1350
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M18, M21, M35) 00:48:56 1st 1341
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:48:16 1st 1346
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:02:42 15th 1301
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:16:50 9th 1338
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:16:50 93rd
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1C 00:15:58 5th 1311
23/04/23 Amesbury Urban event 1 - Black 00:47:09 2nd 1354
15/04/23 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event Short Green 00:30:22 1st 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M21) 02:14:04 52nd 1323
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:55:13 82nd 1316
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:16:32 53rd 1341
19/03/23 Sarum Saunter Black 01:06:00 3rd 1328 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/23 HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield Short Blue 00:34:43 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/23 Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 00:51:26 5th 1337 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/23 Icenian two-part chasing Sprint A 00:16:54 10th 1348