Results

Member Results

Alan Halliday

Show graph
BOF number 217111 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points 6597 | Current Ranking 1453rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Light green 00:46:35 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Green 00:50:29 5th 1072 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:45:15 26th 1048
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 00:41:38 19th 1056
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Green 50:20:00 6th 1107 Navigation Chl *****
18/05/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Dufftown - World Orienteering Day Light Green 54:56:00 23rd Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:24:02 32nd 1087
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:47:52 78th 1106
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:16:41 56th 1063
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Blue 01:10:43 22nd 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WSV/MUV 00:15:52 11th 1080
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:35:32 26th 1089
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 35:17:00 22nd Navigation Chl ****
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 4 00:20:47 13th 1055
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 4 00:18:24 20th 1025
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 5 00:38:02 3rd 1121
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 4 00:48:03 19th 1075
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 53:58:00 15th Navigation Chl ****
25/11/18 Loch of Boath blue 01:27:06 14th 1087 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:45:19 30th 1017 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 01:13:17 53rd 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Culbin Green 56:33:00 1st Navigation Chl *****
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 00:35:16 9th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:22:32 22nd 1134
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 01:24:11 20th 1165
21/04/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Oakenhead Lossiemouth Light Green 00:35:29 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 01:17:31 39th 1094 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Blue 01:09:22 47th 1114 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 3 00:17:22 16th 1091
17/02/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses Short Blue 00:55:19 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 BASOC Local Loch Vaa Blue 01:17:09 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Northern Night Cup 6 Medium 00:35:22 1st
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Long Orange 00:28:02 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/12/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Forres Light Green 00:38:52 32nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/12/17 Northern Night Cup 1 Medium 00:37:51 4th
12/11/17 INVOC Anagach Green 01:03:24 24th 1076 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/09/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Sanquhar Woods Green 00:40:56 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:33:15 45th 1148 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C21 00:36:00 6th 1077
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C21 00:33:27 24th 1042
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C21 01:02:47 18th 1054
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C21 00:47:20 8th 1086
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C21 00:53:52 18th 1041
17/06/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Culbin Green 00:56:18 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 5 01:24:42 34th 1076
19/05/17 ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 3 00:21:27 28th 1063
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 12(M60) 01:30:22 48th 1092
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 9(M60, W35, W40) 00:45:50 78th 1089
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9(M60) 00:18:28 54th 1115
18/03/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Mayne Wood Long Light Green 00:32:29 13th