Results

Member Results

Murray Anderson

Show graph
BOF number 217753 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 6816 | Current Ranking 1196th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 01:09:07 110th 1106
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:19:36 84th 1177
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 01:26:39 62nd 1224
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Blue 01:04:28 8th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 00:52:14 14th
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 00:55:12 11th
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Blue 01:29:35 15th 1132 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Blue 01:40:36 10th 1039 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Blue 00:53:22 6th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Medium 00:49:49
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Blue 01:20:40 9th 1193 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Blue 00:55:47 2nd 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Medium 00:49:11 12th
10/01/18 Coull DNC Medium 00:54:10 15th
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Medium 00:44:20 4th
13/12/17 Carlogie DNC Short 00:44:16 7th
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Short 00:44:05 2nd
19/11/17 Balnagowan green 00:48:18 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/17 Birsemore DNC Short 00:47:14 14th
10/09/17 Bellwood Level D Bellwood long 00:47:44 1st
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C26 00:53:17 8th 1176
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C26 00:51:03 4th 1210
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C26 00:53:53 7th 1194
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C26 00:58:10 6th 1181
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C26 00:58:23 11th 1137
19/03/17 Maroc Level C Potarch Brown 01:18:53 8th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Shooting greens Long 00:58:59 2nd
15/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:31:08 7th
01/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of A93 Short 01:00:35 20th
14/12/16 Deeside Night Cup - Bogendreip Short 01:00:04 11th
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat short 01:02:35
02/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 00:55:30 10th
23/10/16 Scolty Level C Blue 01:24:21 5th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance Brown 00:53:50 35th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Blue 01:19:46 13th 1075 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/06/16 Glen Fearder Blue 01:17:41 6th 1119 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 03 (M45, M50) 01:57:56 44th 1019
18/05/16 Tilquhillie Forest Sprint Forest Sprint 00:31:45 23rd
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Blue 01:19:33 11th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/16 Forest Sprint - Countesswells Blue 01:19:33 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 Tyrebagger Level C Brown 01:14:29 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 Maroc Glen o Dee Level C Blue 00:45:56 7th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/15 MAROC Wood of Easter Clune Brown 01:18:13 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/15 Scolty Level C Blue 00:55:45 4th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/15 MAROC Birsemore Blue 01:34:27 7th 1156 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C26 01:02:43 16th 1174
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C26 01:30:24 23rd 1139
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) C26 00:54:56 44th 1083
28/06/15 MAROC Potarch Blue 01:17:40 7th 1170 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/05/15 MAROC Bogendreip blue 01:13:29 7th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****