Results

Member Results

Ruth Ker

Show graph
BOF number 218811 | Club CLARO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7154 | Current Ranking 785th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/09/21 YHOA Urban League C 00:43:57 9th 1125
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:14:00 7th 1155 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:39:28 1st 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 YHOA Urban League Blue 00:47:55 7th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:53:21 9th 1158
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3B 00:15:56 14th 1179
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W50 (W50) 00:15:13 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:15:13 23rd 1177
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:17:59 12th 1131
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:17:59 20th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 00:36:58 12th 1141
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 00:52:16 12th 1145
25/07/21 Killerton Blue 00:56:47 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend Blue 00:53:04 6th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend 00:40:28 9th 1166
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course B 00:20:54 5th 1166
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Blue 00:52:19 7th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Blue 00:58:46 1st 1220 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/21 Sprint Race Aislaby Moor Long 00:54:49 10th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:19:05 17th 1147
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:45:27 4th 1149
31/05/21 YHOA Urban League - Driffield C : MSV, WV 00:42:06 3rd 1151
30/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:47:55 1st 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Short 00:12:59 1st
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs BLUE 01:03:24 5th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:59:54 2nd 1171 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/04/21 CLARO Local Event Short blue 00:51:55 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:29:57 7th
13/12/20 Regional Event Blue 01:08:00 7th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Course 3 00:45:40 3rd 1108
25/10/20 YHOA Urban League - Immingham C 00:52:16 3rd 1126
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Blue 01:13:06 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:49:53 17th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 00:33:27 8th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Blue 00:56:42 7th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 2 Blue 01:09:24 27th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Green 00:38:03 3rd 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:38:45 6th 1151
08/03/20 YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague Green 00:47:11 8th 1050 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:10:37 6th 1126 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Blue 01:12:46 20th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Short Green 00:33:31 2nd 1089 Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 3 00:57:54 26th 1145
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:39:23 21st
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Blue 01:11:20 32nd 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 Regional Event Brown 01:15:19 25th 1144 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/12/19 Regional Event GREEN 00:45:56 3rd 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Blue 01:20:50 15th 1134 Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/12/19 YHOA Superleague Brown 01:18:55 24th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague Short Blue 00:38:32 1st 1190 Racing Chl: Silver *****