Results

Member Results

Ruth Ker

Show graph
BOF number 218811 | Club CLARO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7162 | Current Ranking 691st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/01/22 Regional Event Blue 00:47:32 4th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 YHOA Night League Medium 00:28:04 3rd 1114
19/12/21 Regional Event BROWN 00:50:41 23rd 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance blue 01:21:07 11th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays MWM_CEHJ 00:33:48 2nd 1175
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Short Blue 01:03:34 10th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/21 YHOA Night League Long 00:42:28 12th 1167
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy D 01:58:48 3rd
07/11/21 EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships 3: W vet (40+) am 00:20:55 3rd 1162
07/11/21 EBOR Afternoon Sprint 3: W vet (40+) pm 00:17:52 4th 1110
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 3 00:50:29 9th 1157
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 3 30:27:00 8th 1162
24/10/21 YHOA Urban League C 00:46:48 7th 1144
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 00:46:10 30th 1164
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) 01:09:49 14th 1164
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Blue 00:31:26 5th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey Blue 01:13:34 11th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/09/21 YHOA Urban League C 00:43:57 9th 1125
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Blue 01:14:00 7th 1155 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:39:28 1st 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 YHOA Urban League Blue 00:47:55 7th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:53:21 9th 1158
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q3B 00:15:56 14th 1179
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W50 (W50) 00:15:13 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:15:13 23rd 1177
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:17:59 12th 1131
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:17:59 20th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 00:36:58 12th 1141
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 00:52:16 12th 1145
25/07/21 Killerton Blue 00:56:47 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend Blue 00:53:04 6th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend 00:40:28 9th 1166
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course B 00:20:54 5th 1166
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Blue 00:52:19 7th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Blue 00:58:46 1st 1220 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/21 Sprint Race Aislaby Moor Long 00:54:49 10th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:19:05 17th 1147
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:45:27 4th 1149
31/05/21 YHOA Urban League - Driffield C : MSV, WV 00:42:06 3rd 1151
30/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:47:55 1st 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Short 00:12:59 1st
23/05/21 Regional Event & YHOA School Champs BLUE 01:03:24 5th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:59:54 2nd 1171 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/04/21 CLARO Local Event Short blue 00:51:55 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/03/21 EBOR Local Event Long 00:29:57 7th
13/12/20 Regional Event Blue 01:08:00 7th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/20 East Midlands Urban League 2020 Course 3 00:45:40 3rd 1108
25/10/20 YHOA Urban League - Immingham C 00:52:16 3rd 1126
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Blue 01:13:06 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 Regional Event Blue 00:49:53 17th 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****