Results

Member Results

Martin Ward

Show graph
BOF number 219651 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7880 | Current Ranking 134th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:52:33 3rd 1270
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:33:50 3rd 1286
02/01/22 EM Urban League 2022 3 M55+ W40+ 00:32:30 1st 1227
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays WMW_CDI 00:28:39 2nd 1283
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Short Brown 01:03:47 3rd 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 00:52:32 7th 1298
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:37 6th 1307
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:40:52 3rd 1273
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 2 00:48:44 4th 1268
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Brown 01:16:25 4th 1315 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/10/21 Moray Mix - SOUL 4 Course 2 00:35:13 5th 1301
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 4 Blue Men 00:46:36 1st 1314
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M50) 00:38:38 1st 1284
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 11 (M50) 01:11:08 3rd 1306
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:56:09 1st 1280
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:37:07 2nd 1268
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:15:04 3rd 1285
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M50 (M50) 00:16:19 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F5 00:16:19 4th 1287
15/08/21 EM Urban League 2021 Course 2 00:39:38 2nd 1296
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:14:22 9th 1290
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:14:22 12th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:33:42 5th 1311
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 00:58:59 5th 1297
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course A 00:19:38 9th 1303
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Brown 00:52:14 4th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Short Brown 00:59:09 4th 1296 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:17:47 6th 1308
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:39:47 5th 1317
29/05/21 Urban Sprint Long 00:21:42 2nd 1218
20/12/20 Closed event Blue 00:42:31 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 00:28:45 2nd 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Long 00:54:44 17th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 00:42:00 4th 1288
08/03/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:00:47 12th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:15:19 7th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:09:59 8th 1248
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:06:51 14th 1258
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:09:56 22nd 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 00:57:48 7th 1258
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Brown 01:11:14 4th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Blue 00:48:46 2nd 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Brown 01:19:27 2nd 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:06:44 6th 1265
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:50:53 3rd 1260
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:46:51 7th 1267
21/09/19 City of London Race 3 00:52:43 10th 1273
20/09/19 LOK City of London Race 1 1 00:25:07 38th 1196
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:38:00 9th 1285
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:13:36 11th 1230