Results

Member Results

David Saunders

Show graph
BOF number 221111 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6646 | Current Ranking 1435th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:21:46 52nd 1099
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 00:53:12 35th 1101
12/09/21 Cambridge North Urban 3 00:46:51 20th 1011
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Green 00:46:21 7th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 HH Saturday Series Jersey Farm Light Green 00:31:13 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 01:07:06 29th 1054
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C13 00:23:12 5th 1064
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 00:53:32 3rd 1090
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 00:53:32 7th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C13 (M75, W65) 01:07:37 33rd 976
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:48:37 8th
03/07/21 HH Saturday Series Moneyhole Orange 00:29:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Green 01:04:02 6th 1081 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, W60) 01:36:32 44th 1003
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (M60) 01:18:15 42nd 1069
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Green 00:46:43 9th 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:53:27 25th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 00:52:34 9th 1074
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Green 00:51:55 8th 1073 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/05/21 HH Saturday Series Nomansland Light Green 00:29:08 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/04/21 WAOC Urban Huntingdon 5 00:32:36 3rd 1023
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Green 01:01:39 32nd 1044 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:46:02 33rd 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Blue 00:51:50 33rd 1019 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:05:32 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:37:19 45th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:20:59 34th 1096 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:25:37 44th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/20 Ampthill Park Local event Blue 01:18:22 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Medium 00:31:55 3rd
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:26:42 55th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:02:29 47th 1007
02/02/20 SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL Short Green 00:36:44 2nd 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/20 HH Saturday & Youth League Light Green 00:38:49 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:00:30 63rd 1056
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Blue 01:18:13 49th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:20:14 21st 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 Knettishall Heath Blue 01:15:55 33rd 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/12/19 Festive Frolic 2019 Frolic 00:57:42 37th
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Blue 01:12:49 59th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Blue 01:16:37 31st 1119 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:50:57 11th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:16:59 49th 1054
02/11/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Light Green 00:32:16 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 01:01:25 8th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/19 SCOL2 and SOC regional event Green 00:51:45 13th 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:08:36 44th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Light Green 00:34:56 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Blue 01:08:29 33rd 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 3 00:42:25 60th 994