Results

Member Results

Simon Filmore

Show graph
BOF number 221321 | Club LOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6930 | Current Ranking 976th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/01/22 Club Champs [closed event] Blue 01:25:48 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/01/22 NW Night League Event Green 01:12:16 6th Navigation Chl *****
12/01/22 Terrain Night Series 2 Long 01:07:31 10th
05/01/22 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:46:32 16th
30/12/21 Turkey Race 3 long 00:59:32
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:57:23 31st
26/12/21 Turkey race 1 Long 01:03:23 44th
15/12/21 Urban Night Series 8 Long 00:42:51 23rd
11/12/21 SROC night event Green 00:59:33 1st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/12/21 Nick o'Pendle Blue 01:07:01 5th 1123 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/12/21 NWNL Nick o'Pendle Green 00:57:10 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/12/21 Urban Night Series 6 Long 00:50:04 13th
21/11/21 Galoppen Blue 01:09:36 24th 1176 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/21 SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill Green 00:40:17 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/21 Urban Night Series 4 Long 00:43:10 8th
14/11/21 Tim Watkins Trophy C 02:32:56 18th
03/11/21 Urban Night Series 2 Long 00:39:00 5th
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 4 00:49:22 5th 1117
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 4 30:01:00 3rd 1103
16/10/21 Carlisle Urban Course D 00:32:21 1st 1121
10/10/21 DEE Northwich Urban Race 4 00:35:11 1st 1118
19/09/21 Galoppen Blue 01:00:04
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintA 00:14:23 28th
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintB 00:12:44 23rd
05/09/21 Astley Park and Astley Village Green 00:38:27 2nd 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/21 YHOA Urban League Blue 01:02:00 22nd 968 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q5C 00:14:29 9th 1086
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M65 (M65) 01:12:50 17th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F15 00:12:50 2nd 1131
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 01:01:54 16th
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 00:57:36 22nd
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 01:04:48
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Long 01:10:10 18th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) 01:16:05 15th 1156
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45) 00:48:15 12th 1166
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 01:19:29 16th
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 01:00:18 33rd
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:00:46 14th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men M60+ 00:53:00 5th 1157
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:18:30 34th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 YHOA Superleague Blue 01:24:24 7th 1129 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/02/20 MDOC NW Night League event Green 00:54:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 DEE North West Night League Delamere East Green 00:48:11 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 1 Long 00:49:35 22nd
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:48:43 35th
11/12/19 LOC Night Urban Series 6 Long 00:44:24 11th
08/12/19 Darwen Moor Day Event Blue 01:22:16 17th 1127 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/12/19 NWNL Darwen Moor Night Blue 01:41:56 16th
04/12/19 LOC Night Urban Series 5 Long 00:37:31 15th
27/11/19 LOC Night Urban Series 4 Long 00:36:41 13th