Results

Member Results

Richard Freeman

Show graph
BOF number 226141 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6725 | Current Ranking 1265th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Blue 00:44:57 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 HH Ellenbrook Medium 00:28:50 2nd
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 00:56:23 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Medium 00:30:37 2nd
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ 01:02:45 25th 1113
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Blue 00:52:47 9th 1107 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:11:18 33rd 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:00:59 20th 1100
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Green 00:47:27 7th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 01:04:30 1st 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Green 00:46:34 9th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Green 00:42:52 3rd 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/12/19 TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green) GREEN 00:46:41 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Green 00:43:06 9th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 00:53:29 27th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 56:37:00 15th 1090
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Blue 00:59:53 18th 1110 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Green 00:51:16 13th 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Green 00:56:07 4th 1092 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Green 00:39:23 3rd 1093 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:17:50 38th 1080
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F10 00:16:11 31st 1075
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 02:16:11 118th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:36:46 53rd 997
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:05:24 29th 1070
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:54:22 34th 1063
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:29:02 14th 1100
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:51:20 32nd 1067
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:00:49 20th 1093
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Green 00:59:52 4th 1096
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:08:38
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:57:13 73rd 1067
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 00:50:07 5th 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Blue 01:08:11 11th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:53:46 34th 1096
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 14 00:22:09 16th 1127
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:04:16 30th 1095
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:40:49 33rd 1114
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Blue 01:04:22 23rd 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 2 Blue 00:58:15 9th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Green 00:43:45 8th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Green 00:43:15 4th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:43:57 7th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:28:09 5th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 00:50:04 6th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 40:19:00 3rd 1078 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 HH Regional Short Green 00:38:42 1st 1103 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Green 00:32:07 1st 1035 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 16 00:47:06 2nd
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Short Green 00:41:04 2nd 1013 Racing Chl: Gold *****