Results

Member Results

Helen Sharp

Show graph
BOF number 227181 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 6086 | Current Ranking 2027th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/01/22 South West Orienteering League Green 01:03:25 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/12/21 TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 Green 01:03:51 24th 996 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/21 SW Orienteering League Event Green 00:58:17 36th 932 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Short Green 00:59:08 11th 950 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:53:10 39th 1014
31/10/21 SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 Green 01:30:07 41st 938 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/10/21 SLOW Regional event Short Green 00:46:55 6th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) 00:53:23 30th 1026
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 19 (M80, W75) 01:02:10 11th 932
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:06:40 42nd 1010
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:52:26 55th 1000
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 01:04:37 22nd 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4A 00:18:23 21st 945
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W55 (W55) 01:17:02 30th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F14 00:17:02 16th 968
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:56:08 51st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Green 00:58:38 42nd 1009 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) Senior Green 01:00:25 22nd 1023
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Short Green 00:47:54 4th 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/03/20 Rowney Warren YBT heat Short Green 00:45:55 10th 890 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 00:50:56 15th 969
25/01/20 SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) Short Green 01:00:51 8th 912 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/01/20 TVOC Saturday Series Light Green 00:52:11 32nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Short Green 00:36:42 1st 919 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/19 SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event Short Green 00:00:00
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:03:54 22nd 919
27/10/19 Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 Short Green 00:51:32 2nd 949 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 01:05:05 57th 964
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Short Green 00:44:16 2nd 982 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 NWO Urban Event Course 4 00:50:45 22nd 925
12/05/19 BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) Short green 01:02:16 5th 892 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:38:56 25th 996
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:21:00 95th 962
02/02/19 TVOC Saturday Series Hill End Orange 00:39:13 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 7 00:45:26 2nd 1009
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 7 00:53:32 9th 936
16/09/18 2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships Green 00:30:02
30/06/18 TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks Orange 00:36:17 17th Racing Chl: Silver ***
12/05/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps Orange 00:24:47 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W70) 01:01:06 36th 959
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:48:42 62nd 951
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W50) 00:20:07 64th 921
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Green 00:53:52 17th 920 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/18 TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) Course 3 00:59:57 49th 934
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley SHORT GREEN 00:39:26 6th 994 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Short Green 00:49:56 6th 930 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W65, W70) 01:20:07 39th 928
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) 01:11:28 66th 962
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H5.1 00:20:42 28th 973
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F14 00:20:30 21st 965