Results

Member Results

Paul Fox

Show graph
BOF number 227451 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7204 | Current Ranking 657th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4C 00:15:12 26th 1177
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F8 00:13:56 16th 1197
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:34:53 37th 1194
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:33:47 43rd 1186
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:16:47 72nd 1131
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:51:17 76th 1118
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 01:05:42 38th 1189
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:29:45 55th 1157
22/06/19 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood Course 1 01:18:17 21st 812
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 2 - WO, MV 00:52:18 23rd 1142
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:20:51 15th 1169
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:21:03 12th 1176
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 01:00:12 39th 1117
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:46:16 19th 1141
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 01:21:46 55th 1041
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:28:34 20th 1189
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 2 00:53:17 36th 1149
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 01:01:57 39th 1166 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:29:53 52nd 1136 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 01:06:37 36th 1173
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 00:56:16 37th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:32:02 43rd 1179
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:58:19 60th 1165
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:17:37 36th 1184
14/04/19 Sarum Urban event Course 1 00:51:34 21st 1149
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:17:27 32nd 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:14:54 49th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:06:45 54th 1116 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Brown 01:15:55 17th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:07:28 20th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Brown 01:24:09 16th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Brown 01:19:24 39th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Brown 01:30:30 15th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Brown 01:20:55 47th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/19 Wessex Night League SCORE 00:59:55 49th
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 01:10:24 34th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 00:50:43 8th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:56:27 39th 1190 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:13:30 31st 1214 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 2 WO MV 00:53:50 22nd 1181
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Brown 01:19:48 27th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 2 00:47:51 11th 1141
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:39:32 45th 1146
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:09:07 26th 1212
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 2 01:43:30 8th 1127
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 3 01:01:23 57th 1164
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 2 00:47:58 9th 1171
08/09/18 SN Saturday Series - Event 1 Short Blue 00:34:54 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 00:43:17 38th 1181
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-3C 00:17:24 14th 1170