Results

Member Results

Alice McCartney

Show graph
BOF number 229242 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points 7479 | Current Ranking 373rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:05:31 28th 1277
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:42:35 30th 1252
05/12/21 STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 Course 1 00:13:32 10th 1230
05/12/21 STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 Course 1 00:11:19 6th 1274
05/12/21 STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 Course 1 00:32:12 10th 1241
14/11/21 Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 1 00:58:01 7th 1231
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:48:59 36th 1191
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:48:59 51st
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:44:43 25th 1242
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:30:25 38th 1180
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Brown 01:57:51 23rd 1209 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Short Brown 01:05:15 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:46:57 15th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:29:03 14th
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:26:54 8th 1224
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:26:04 17th 1240
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:03:14 10th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:14:29 4th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Open 00:15:11 14th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Open 00:12:27 13th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Open 00:34:39 11th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:06:19 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:18:47 49th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:06:00 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:27:44 15th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:02:46 13th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:01:37 19th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:13:31 9th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:35:35 27th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:53:57 18th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:09:44 17th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:21:23 10th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:42:41 54th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:16:49 25th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 00:59:54 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:30:46 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 6 00:12:26 6th
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 00:58:11 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:43:56 59th
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 6. Light Green 00:23:39 1st
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock 8A Junior Men (Green) 00:58:28 5th
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:10:05 30th
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U6 (M16, W16) 00:42:11 5th
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:01:24 54th
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WJ/MJ 00:14:35 3rd
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, W20, W35, W40) 01:33:45 19th
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 00:55:24 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 3 00:45:12 10th
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 6 00:11:16 7th