Results

Member Results

Sam Gomersall

Show graph
BOF number 232211 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7406 | Current Ranking 459th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Blue 01:07:16 3rd 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:06:42 30th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:01:15 15th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:25:28 5th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 01:19:40 6th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 AWPR-B 00:21:06 3rd
24/08/19 GRAMP Dunottar AWPR 1 of 3 AWR-D 00:18:31 1st
24/08/19 GRAMP Westhill AWPR 2 of 3 AWPR-W 00:18:30 5th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 00:33:40 33rd 1204
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C35 01:23:30 24th 1217
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C35 01:03:52 26th 1202
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:17:15 35th 1154
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C35 00:37:23 32nd 1214
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C35 01:01:15 29th 1208
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C35 (M55) 01:07:22 17th 1228
07/07/19 GRAMP Balmedie - Regional Brown 01:05:26 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 00:57:03 18th 1234 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 00:57:22 14th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Blue 00:54:11 2nd 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Torphantrick Green 00:38:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:48:50 18th 1220
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WV/MSV 00:18:04 14th 1140
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) 01:08:14 4th 1257
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Short 00:42:43 3rd
06/01/19 Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser Blue 00:54:53 2nd 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 00:51:50 6th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Blue 00:54:00 7th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 57:20:00 21st 1191 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 3 56:27:00 4th 1203
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Blue 01:02:16 2nd 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:56:23 20th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Blue 01:12:01 4th 1224 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 C3 Blue 35:19:00 4th 1215
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Blue 00:51:00 9th 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:19:02 12th 1191
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M55) 01:28:43 22nd 1191
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Blue 00:51:04 4th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 00:59:00 13th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/18 MAROC Corsedarder Blue 00:54:37 11th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Medium 00:50:28 19th
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Blue 01:09:40 3rd 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Medium 00:38:27 4th
10/01/18 Coull DNC Medium 00:44:17 3rd
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Blue 00:51:10 2nd 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Medium 00:40:48 3rd
13/12/17 Carlogie DNC Short 00:41:54 4th
10/12/17 Birsemore Blue 01:04:32 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Short 00:49:57 6th
19/11/17 Balnagowan green 00:49:08 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/17 Shooting Greens DNC Mini 01:08:22 5th