Results

Member Results

Julia Jarvis

Show graph
BOF number 234751 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6782 | Current Ranking 1196th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:54:13
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 01:15:12 33rd 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:46:12 17th 1104
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:23:12
21/09/19 City of London Race 4 00:41:14 9th 1120
25/08/19 MV Urban event 3 - MSV, WV 00:45:09 21st 1107
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:38:40 30th 1081
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C27 01:21:11 30th 1096
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C27 00:55:19
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:19:15 70th 1091
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C27 00:46:28 22nd 1125
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C27 01:01:20 25th 1115
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 01:16:37 18th 1128
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:23:21 23rd
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:28:13 14th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:25:07
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 00:49:18 4th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:28:30 26th 1124
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Green 00:46:55 6th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:39:49 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Blue 01:09:24 14th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:24:39 28th 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:07:00 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:11:48 18th 1113
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:49:12 85th 1096
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:15:46 38th 1094
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 01:03:44 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:01:40 22nd 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:59:10 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 Green Women 00:37:57 4th 1077
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Blue 00:58:03 4th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Blue 00:55:11 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 00:52:39 6th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:48:35 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 00:51:01 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Blue 00:55:56
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 00:40:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Short Blue 47:42:00 4th 1109 Navigation Chl *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:02:28 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Blue 00:55:45 4th 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course3 00:43:13 15th 1094
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Short Blue 00:40:37 5th 1083 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 00:46:18 2nd 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:30:24 35th 1063
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:01:07 39th 1099
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Green 00:42:05 5th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Navy 01:39:00 17th 1058
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Blue 00:58:47 14th 1094 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Blue 01:03:53 65th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 3 MSV WV 00:56:05 61st 1052