Results

Member Results

Steve Jarvis

Show graph
BOF number 234752 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6944 | Current Ranking 1043rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:45:41 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 00:58:09 17th 1122
29/08/21 National Urban Event 3 00:45:04 12th 1143
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C5 00:53:08 42nd 1128
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:39:52 26th 1160
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:39:52 66th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:26:39 37th 1145
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 01:08:38 18th
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Blue 01:26:33 13th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:25:53 16th
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Blue 00:57:46 13th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Blue 01:14:14 47th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 01:09:17 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Blue 01:10:44 22nd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 00:42:51 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:55:13 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Blue 01:12:21 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:39:21 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:41:15 16th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:51:09 13th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 00:44:26 23rd Navigation Chl *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:08:00 14th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:15:45 24th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:56:37 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 01:04:12 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:10:22 27th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:57:26 13th 1123
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Short_Light Green 00:30:57 1st 1061
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Orange 00:20:06 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:23:38 8th 1115
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 00:56:05 11th 1115
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 00:49:26 18th 1100
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 3 00:17:53 45th 1134
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 00:26:43 6th 1115
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 00:45:55 19th 1107
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:07:59 32nd 1064
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:21:21 16th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:26:56 11th
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:22:39 13th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue 00:54:22 6th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 00:43:52 3rd 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Blue 01:06:17 9th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:15:13 21st 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:58:03 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 00:58:50 15th 1125
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:37:54 19th 1137
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:19:11 68th 1135
10/03/19 Level C and SWELL event Brown 01:10:44 9th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Blue 00:46:57 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 00:56:28 7th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****