Results

Member Results

Nicholas Jarvis

Show graph
BOF number 234753 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7901 | Current Ranking 104th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:51:02 32nd 1307
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C15 00:41:15 5th 1147
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C41 02:17:16 46th 1176
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 1 00:19:10 16th 1268
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C41 00:59:40 38th 1320
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C41 01:31:16 35th 1288
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 01:37:22 31st 1317
13/07/19 SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:15:28 3rd
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:14:16 1st
22/06/19 WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood Course 1 00:42:22 3rd 1257
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 1 - MO 00:47:29 5th 1287
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:20:09 5th 1299
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:19:10 5th 1272
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:59:38 28th 1229
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 1 (M21) 02:26:24 7th 1274
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 1 00:46:42 2nd 1308
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Black 01:20:04 4th 1297 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:21:25 5th 1269
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 00:39:11 2nd 1278 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:30:02 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Brown 01:07:50 2nd 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 00:52:32 1st 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:48:24 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:13:46 43rd 1307
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:49:26 57th 1303
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:18:27 63rd 1296
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:28:46 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:42:01 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 00:40:05 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:04:04 3rd 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:49:40 17th 1292
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) ESP1 00:30:06 21st 1269
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Black 01:29:48 13th 1283 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/19 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Black 01:20:07 16th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Knettishall Heath event Brown 00:55:14 11th 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Black 01:34:09 30th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Brown 01:01:48 1st 1288 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:48:16 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 SCOL4 Burley, New Forest Brown 01:02:10 12th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/19 Wessex Night League SCORE 00:46:59 1st
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Brown 00:56:17
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course1 00:41:55 9th 1277
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Black 01:06:59 7th 1286 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:23:15 12th 1295
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:01:41 6th 1321
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 00:59:36 2nd 1312 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Chocolate 01:05:18 2nd 1295
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Black 01:33:49 4th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 South-East Urban League - Basingstoke Course 1 00:54:45 2nd 1295
04/11/18 November Classic Black 01:25:05 15th 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****