Results

Member Results

Thomas Jarvis

Show graph
BOF number 234754 | Club RAFO | Association EMOA | Current Points 7312 | Current Ranking 538th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/12/21 Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest Brown 01:27:52 12th 1118 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Blue 01:01:43 7th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/11/21 BOK SW Regional League event Brown 01:32:14 48th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:20:02 35th 1160
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Brown 01:34:01 20th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/11/21 East Midlands League 2021 Brown 01:28:33 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Blue 00:35:59 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:03:55 25th 1214
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 1 (M21) 02:53:55 22nd 1225
26/09/21 HAVOC Epping South West including EAOA Champs Black 02:19:31 18th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/21 SN Urban event 01:18:40 13th 1155
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:23:26 15th 1159
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:23:26 22nd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 00:36:27 6th 1212
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C6 01:22:33 15th 1120
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:36:40 71st 1091 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 00:42:53 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/04/21 East Midlands League 2021 Brown 01:00:04 11th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 Regional event, National Trust Stowe Brown 00:43:39 21st 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:21:20 31st 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 East Midlands League 2020 Brown 01:22:40 16th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 1 00:50:35 23rd 1139
15/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:01:34 12th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Sh Brown 01:09:46 8th 1184
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21, M18, M20, M35, M40) 95:12:00 30th 1177
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Brown 00:50:10 17th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:44:13 30th 1117
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:23:13 26th 1215
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:05:21 22nd 1168
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Brown 01:22:39 21st 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 2 01:29:18 43rd 1155
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 4 01:13:52 16th 1185
06/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban 1 01:08:45 10th 1152
05/10/19 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling Brown 01:27:50 13th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:47:55 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 1 00:49:07 47th 1115
21/09/19 City of London Race 1 01:16:05 63rd 1141
20/09/19 LOK City of London Race 1 1 00:25:49 46th 1181
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 1 01:02:42 28th 1139
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:03:02 20th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event A 00:23:08 22nd 1210
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Black 01:09:15 26th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:09:35 15th 1101
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 1 Black (M18, M21, M35) 01:08:30 18th 1144
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C39 00:51:28 56th 1199
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C39 01:30:36 45th 1193
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C39 (M20, M35) 01:36:47 32nd 1230
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 1 - MO 01:00:35 16th 1135
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 1: MO 00:24:56 14th 1192
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 1: MO 00:22:22 15th 1203