Results

Member Results

Neil Crickmore

Show graph
BOF number 239441 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7594 | Current Ranking 290th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Brown 01:23:22 5th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 3. Blue 00:34:45 1st 1241
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Blue 00:40:05 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 5 00:45:04 3rd 1235
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:41:32 22nd 1213
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:13:21 13th 1250
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:13:00 22nd 1262
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:13:00 22nd
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 00:45:26 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 MV Urban event 3 - MSV, WV 00:35:08 3rd 1216
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Sprint 00:16:20 5th
08/06/19 SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:14:43 2nd
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:13:45 15th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:35:04
28/04/19 SAX Regional Brown 01:04:37 8th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:46:36 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:18:58 20th 1225
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Brown 01:13:34 6th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Blue 00:30:48 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 3 00:34:55 1st 1234
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Blue 00:49:43 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Blue 00:42:15 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:08:47 13th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:39:05 1st 1243
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Blue 00:38:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Brown 01:11:12 6th 1263 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Brown 01:04:13 2nd 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:34:32
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Black 00:45:09 19th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:51:51 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 00:51:41 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Brown 01:20:27 8th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:46:35 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Brown 67:50:00 3rd 1240 Navigation Chl *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Blue 00:34:18 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:31:39 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Trail Run 01:01:44 3rd
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Black 01:20:17 18th 1208 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:25:59 5th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/18 SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester Blue 00:42:05 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:18:41 4th 1249
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:46:43 3rd 1273
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 01:05:23 3rd 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Navy 00:50:49 1st 1223
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 00:49:41 10th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 3 MSV WV 00:42:21 1st 1212
27/10/18 SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:49:26 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:14:58 19th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 3 00:35:36 1st 1215
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 00:40:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****