Results

Member Results

Neil Crickmore

Show graph
BOF number 239441 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7600 | Current Ranking 289th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Blue 00:49:31 4th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/22 SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) Blue 00:44:48 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/21 Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest Blue 00:54:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:27:08 9th 1198
05/12/21 The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. Blue 00:52:29 3rd 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1A 00:14:38 5th 1240
04/12/21 SE Sprint Champs 1B 00:14:29 7th 1257
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Blue 01:03:00 2nd 1221 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/21 SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly Course 2 00:43:56 1st 1235
14/11/21 SN Trophy Long Valley North Blue 01:02:04 5th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/21 Southern Night Championships Blue 01:03:59 4th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:00:45 16th 1202
06/11/21 Salisbury City Race (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:43:38 11th 1168
24/10/21 GO Urban Event Course 3 00:46:50 5th 1169
16/10/21 SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) Blue 00:40:51 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Blue 00:38:35 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:23:30 18th 1145
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) 00:47:50 18th 1177
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Blue 00:47:55 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 National Urban Event 3 00:38:24 1st 1209
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course B 00:18:35
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Brown 01:32:45 5th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 00:19:28 4th
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Brown 01:12:50 3rd 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:41:36 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 01:10:47 13th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 00:58:40 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Brown 00:57:01
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:31:25 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Blue 00:39:21 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 01:23:57 16th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:22:40
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ 00:47:00 1st 1268
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 00:45:29 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Brown 01:15:44 7th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Brown 01:22:30 4th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:08:25 5th 1257
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 00:57:47 13th 1222
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 00:46:48 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:37:47 1st 1245
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Brown 01:25:52 2nd 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 00:38:06 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Brown 01:18:29 12th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/01/20 SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill Blue 00:45:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath BLUE 00:54:49
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Brown 01:09:42 9th 1248 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Blue 00:36:10 1st 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M55) 74:10:00 12th 1200
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Blue 00:36:27 1st 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****