Results

Member Results

Susan Crickmore

Show graph
BOF number 239442 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6269 | Current Ranking 1929th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 00:51:50 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:12:14 55th 971
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) 01:15:59 60th 926
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Green 01:02:56 44th 887 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 4 00:44:48 18th 1026
29/08/21 National Urban Event 4 00:41:39 25th 997
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q4A 00:17:21 16th 981
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W55 (W55) 01:16:28 27th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F14 00:16:28 12th 990
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course C 00:16:45 10th 1029
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 01:43:42 28th 978 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Short Blue 01:03:05 14th 1025 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 01:16:46 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Blue 01:29:14 57th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/12/20 SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath Green 00:52:11 1st Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:54:46 52nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 01:14:08 37th Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Blue 01:01:41 46th Navigation Chl *****
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Blue 01:02:14 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:28:19 36th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 00:48:33 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ 00:51:18 13th 999
07/03/20 SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] Blue 01:22:08 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Green 01:04:04 47th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:24:33 18th 953 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:10:23 73rd 944
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:02:37 19th 1060
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex GREEN 00:52:37
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:50:19 36th 1009
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:11:57 14th 981 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:49:37 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:11:24 11th 1016 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath GREEN 01:08:23 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/12/19 SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) Course 4 00:51:39 13th 993
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Green 00:47:03 21st 1007 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course8 (M70, W55, W16) 75:03:00 45th 966
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Green 00:54:05 35th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:54:19 23rd 1081
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:58:29 45th 944 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/11/19 SE Night Champs Green 00:53:41 10th 963 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Green 01:08:33 24th 996 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) Green 00:57:10 20th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:07:42 37th 1020
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:48:12 30th 994
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Green 01:00:33 36th 953 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 4 00:37:02 29th 938
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:58:09 40th 1015
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:23:40 12th 945 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 4. Green 00:41:05 6th 1042
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:40:56 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****