Results

Member Results

Peter Gorvett

Show graph
BOF number 239502 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7229 | Current Ranking 693rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend 00:33:48 3rd 1133
13/07/21 MDOC Summer evening event Blue 01:21:41 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course B 00:20:58
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Short Brown 01:31:40 13th 1187 Navigation Chl *****
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Blue 00:54:22 15th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 27 (M70) 01:09:38 1st 1187
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:48:46 5th 1134
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Brown 01:14:19 21st 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 East Midlands League 2021 Brown 01:31:39 11th 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/12/20 Regional Event Short Brown 01:23:30 13th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/20 East Midlands League 2020 Blue 00:55:32 10th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:51:14
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Blue 01:02:50 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Long 01:04:16 23rd
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Brown 01:15:27 16th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 00:30:22 1st 1109
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:46:38 24th 1140 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Black 00:59:48 22nd 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Brown 01:42:16 23rd 1201 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:16:01 27th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 00:39:37 4th 1112
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 3 01:34:03 18th 1132
07/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend Sprint Event/YHOA Urban League 3 00:17:04 10th 1155
18/08/19 East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:34:57 1st 1128
17/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) UKOL 4 Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) 00:36:12 3rd 1140
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:23:36 6th 1114
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C24 01:03:17 9th 1117
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C24 00:50:26 7th 1125
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:16:19 8th 1135
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C24 00:41:01 40th 1070
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C24 00:50:53 11th 1118
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C24 (M70, W55) 00:48:26 1st 1148
23/06/19 East Midlands Sprint Championships 2019 and East Midlands Urban League 2019 00:36:48 8th 1163
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 3 00:36:54 15th 1117
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League B 00:16:58 15th 1154
16/06/19 Allestree Urban Event, EMUL 2019 3 - MSV 00:49:55 3rd 1153
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) 00:36:39 3rd 1118
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:53:09 24th 1068
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:54:05 2nd 1162
12/05/19 Regional Event and YHOA School Championships Brown 01:09:09 16th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 00:46:37 5th 1150
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 17 (M70, W55) 00:58:02 4th 1170
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:32:10 2nd 1135
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M70, W55) 00:13:51 1st 1140
14/04/19 2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition Brown 01:09:26 15th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Brown 01:05:04 20th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:35:32 19th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:12:20 46th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:02:12 47th 1147 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 Short Green 00:33:25 2nd 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****